07335 Train Route

07335 - BGM BDCR SPL
Change
Belgaum to Kazipet Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Belagavi - BGM Start 12:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khanapur - KNP 12:54 12:55 1m 25.7 km - 1
3 Londa Jn - LD 13:23 13:25 2m 51.2 km - 1
4 Alnavar Jn - LWR 14:01 14:02 1m 84.8 km - 1
5 Dharwad - DWR 14:58 15:00 2m 121.6 km - 1
6 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 15:20 15:30 10m 142.0 km - 1
7 Gadag Jn - GDG 16:28 16:30 2m 199.7 km - 1
8 Koppal - KBL 17:18 17:20 2m 257.0 km - 1
9 Hosapete Jn - HPT 18:05 18:10 5m 284.9 km - 1
10 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 18:40 18:42 2m 317.2 km - 1
11 Daroji - DAJ 18:49 18:50 1m 322.9 km - 1
12 Ballari Jn - BAY 20:10 20:15 5m 349.7 km - 1
13 Guntakal Jn - GTL 21:20 21:40 20m 399.7 km - 1
14 Adoni - AD 22:29 22:30 1m 451.9 km - 1
15 Kosigi - KO 22:49 22:50 1m 480.0 km - 1
16 Mantralayam Road - MALM 23:04 23:05 1m 492.6 km - 1
17 Raichur Jn - RC 23:28 23:30 2m 521.5 km - 1
18 Krishna Jn - KSN 23:51 23:52 1m 546.7 km - 1
19 Yadgir - YG 00:44 00:45 1m 590.1 km - 2
20 Chittapur - CT 02:04 02:05 1m 642.3 km - 2
21 Malkhaid Road - MQR 02:14 02:15 1m 651.8 km - 2
22 Sedam - SEM 02:24 02:25 1m 664.4 km - 2
23 Tandur - TDU 02:49 02:50 1m 697.6 km - 2
24 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 03:34 03:35 1m 739.6 km - 2
25 Lingampalli - LPI 04:19 04:20 1m 788.6 km - 2
26 Begumpet - BMT 04:44 04:45 1m 806.8 km - 2
27 Secunderabad Jn - SC 05:25 05:40 15m 811.7 km - 2
28 Bhongir - BG 06:14 06:15 1m 858.1 km - 2
29 Jangaon - ZN 06:41 06:42 1m 895.2 km - 2
30 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 07:33 07:35 2m 943.3 km - 2
31 Warangal - WL 07:48 07:50 2m 953.5 km - 2
32 Kesamudram - KDM 08:45 08:46 1m 998.7 km - 2
33 Mahbubabad - MABD 08:59 09:00 1m 1013.6 km - 2
34 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 09:18 09:20 2m 1038.2 km - 2
35 Gandhipuram Halt - GHPU 09:44 09:45 1m 1059.2 km - 2
36 Bhadrachalam Road - BDCR 11:30 End - 1092.6 km - 2
Bgm Bdcr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07335 BGM BDCR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs from Belgaum(BGM) to Kazipet Junction(KZJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Belgaum(BGM) at 12:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07335 from Belgaum(BGM) to Kazipet Junction(KZJ) .

BGM BDCR SPL 07335 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Belgaum to Kazipet Junction . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach Kazipet Junction .

In 07335 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 07335 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 21:20 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  2. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL

  • BGM MYS EXP (17302)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM SBC EXP (20654)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07335 BGM BDCR SPL FAQ

From which station train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL starts from?

07335 BGM BDCR SPL starts from Belgaum(BGM)

How many days in a week 07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs ?

07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07335 BGM BDCR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07335 BGM BDCR SPL train is 20 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 07335 BGM BDCR SPL train Click IRCTC