07335 Train Route

07335 - BGM BDCR SPL
Change
Belgaum to Kazipet Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BELAGAVI - BGM Start 12:30 0 0 km - 1
2 KHANAPUR - KNP 12:54 12:55 1:00 26 km - 1
3 LONDA JN - LD 13:23 13:25 2:00 51 km - 1
4 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 14:01 14:02 1:00 84 km - 1
5 DHARWAR - DWR 14:58 15:00 2:00 121 km - 1
6 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 15:20 15:30 10:00 143 km - 1
7 GADAG JN - GDG 16:28 16:30 2:00 201 km - 1
8 KOPPAL - KBL 17:18 17:20 2:00 258 km - 1
9 HOSAPETE JUNCTION - HPT 18:05 18:10 5:00 286 km - 1
10 TORANAGALLU - TNGL 18:40 18:42 2:00 319 km - 1
11 DAROJI - DAJ 18:49 18:50 1:00 325 km - 1
12 BALLARI JN. - BAY 20:10 20:15 5:00 351 km - 1
13 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 21:20 21:40 20:00 399 km - 1
14 ADONI - AD 22:29 22:30 1:00 451 km - 1
15 KOSGI - KO 22:49 22:50 1:00 479 km - 1
16 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 23:04 23:05 1:00 492 km - 1
17 RAICHUR - RC 23:28 23:30 2:00 521 km - 1
18 KRISHNA - KSN 23:51 23:52 1:00 546 km - 1
19 YADGIR - YG 00:44 00:45 1:00 590 km - 2
20 CHITTAPUR - CT 02:04 02:05 1:00 634 km - 2
21 MALKHAID ROAD - MQR 02:14 02:15 1:00 643 km - 2
22 SERAM - SEM 02:24 02:25 1:00 656 km - 2
23 TANDUR - TDU 02:49 02:50 1:00 689 km - 2
24 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 03:34 03:35 1:00 731 km - 2
25 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 04:19 04:20 1:00 781 km - 2
26 BEGAMPET - BMT 04:44 04:45 1:00 799 km - 2
27 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:25 05:40 15:00 804 km - 2
28 BHONGIR - BG 06:14 06:15 1:00 850 km - 2
29 JANGAON - ZN 06:41 06:42 1:00 887 km - 2
30 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 07:35 07:37 2:00 936 km - 2
31 WARANGAL - WL 07:48 07:50 2:00 947 km - 2
32 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 08:45 08:46 1:00 994 km - 2
33 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 08:59 09:00 1:00 1009 km - 2
34 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 09:18 09:20 2:00 1033 km - 2
35 GANDHIPURAM HALT - GHPU 09:44 09:45 1:00 1055 km - 2
36 BHADRACHALAM RD - BDCR 11:30 End 0 1089 km - 2
Bgm Bdcr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07335 BGM BDCR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs from Belgaum(BGM) to Kazipet Junction(KZJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Belgaum(BGM) at 12:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction(KZJ) at 11:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 07335 from Belgaum(BGM) to Kazipet Junction(KZJ) .

BGM BDCR SPL 07335 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Belgaum to Kazipet Junction . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach Kazipet Junction .

In 07335 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at HOSAPETE JUNCTION(HPT). Train 07335 arrives at HOSAPETE JUNCTION at 18:05 and departs at 18:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALLARI JN. (BAY)

Related trains for Train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL

  • BGM SBC EXP (6550)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM MYS SPL (7325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM MYS EXP (17302)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM SBC EXP (20654)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07335 BGM BDCR SPL FAQ

From which station train 07335 BGM BDCR SPL starts from?

07335 BGM BDCR SPL starts from Belgaum(BGM)

How many days in a week 07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs ?

07335 BGM BDCR SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07335 BGM BDCR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07335 BGM BDCR SPL train is 5:00 minutes at HOSAPETE JUNCTION(HPT)

BGM BDCR SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1089 Km travelling from BELAGAVI(BGM) to BHADRACHALAM RD(BDCR)

BGM BDCR SPL train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from BELAGAVI(BGM) to BHADRACHALAM RD(BDCR) in 2 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 07335 BGM BDCR SPL train Click IRCTC