07185 Train Route

07185 - MTM SC SF SPL
Change
Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Machilipatnam - MTM Start 15:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Gudivada Jn - GDV 15:48 15:50 2m 36.9 km - 1
3 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 17:00 17:15 15m 80.4 km - 1
4 Khammam - KMT 18:45 18:47 2m 179.5 km - 1
5 Dornakal Jn - DKJ 19:07 19:08 1m 202.4 km - 1
6 Warangal - WL 20:15 20:17 2m 287.0 km - 1
7 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 20:32 20:34 2m 297.2 km - 1
8 Secunderabad Jn - SC 23:00 End - 428.9 km - 1
Mtm Sc Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

07185 MTM SC SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 07185 MTM SC SF SPL runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Sunday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 15:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 07185 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

MTM SC SF SPL 07185 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 07185 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 07185 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 17:00 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 07185 MTM SC SF SPL

  • MTM TPTY SPL (7095)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MTM VSKP EXP (17219)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


07185 MTM SC SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 07185 MTM SC SF SPL starts from?

07185 MTM SC SF SPL starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 07185 MTM SC SF SPL runs ?

07185 MTM SC SF SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07185 MTM SC SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07185 MTM SC SF SPL train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 07185 MTM SC SF SPL train Click IRCTC