7067 Train Route

7067 - CCT SC SPL
Change
Machilipatnam to Kurnool Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KAKINADA TOWN - CCT Start 21:00 0 0 km - 1
2 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:20 21:22 02:00 13 km - 1
3 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 22:10 22:12 02:00 63 km - 1
4 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 22:35 22:37 02:00 85 km - 1
5 TANUKU - TNKU 22:55 22:56 01:00 102 km - 1
6 BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 23:25 23:27 02:00 133 km - 1
7 KAIKALUR - KKLR 23:49 23:50 01:00 168 km - 1
8 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 00:25 00:27 02:00 197 km - 2
9 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:05 01:15 10:00 240 km - 2
10 GUNTUR JN - GNT 02:00 02:05 05:00 272 km - 2
11 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 02:49 02:50 01:00 315 km - 2
12 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 04:00 04:01 01:00 406 km - 2
13 NALGONDA - NLDA 04:25 04:26 01:00 443 km - 2
14 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 08:50 End 0 553 km - 2
Cct Sc Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7067 CCT SC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7067 CCT SC SPL runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Kurnool Town(KRNT) on Thursday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 21:00 and reaches Kurnool Town(KRNT) at 08:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 7067 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Kurnool Town(KRNT) .

CCT SC SPL 7067 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Kurnool Town . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Kurnool Town .

In 7067 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7067 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 01:05 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7067 CCT SC SPL

  • MTM SC SPL (7041)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 10 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MTM DMM SPL (7095)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MTM TPTY SPL (7095)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 15 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • MTM SC SPL (7185)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MTM SC SF SPL (7185)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MTM YPR SPL (7211)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 27 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MTM SNSI EXP (17208)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) , Sainagar Shirdi. Total duration is 25 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


7067 CCT SC SPL FAQ

From which station train 7067 CCT SC SPL starts from?

7067 CCT SC SPL starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 7067 CCT SC SPL runs ?

7067 CCT SC SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7067 CCT SC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7067 CCT SC SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7067 CCT SC SPL train Click IRCTC