06595 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-CBP PASS SPL Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
Average Delay: (- min)
10:10
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Lottegollahalli LOGH 10:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 4.3
Kodigehalli KDGH 10:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1 6.9
Yelahanka Jn YNK 10:33
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 10:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 12.5
Bettahalsoor TLS 10:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.6
Dodjala DJL 10:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 26.3
Devanahalli DHL 11:00
Average Delay: (25 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL

Train 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) on Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 10:10 and reaches Chik Ballapur(CBP) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 06595 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chik Ballapur(CBP) .

YPR-CBP PASS SPL 06595 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur . It takes total of 0:50 hours journey to reach Chik Ballapur .

In 06595 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK). Train 06595 arrives at Yelahanka Jn at 10:33 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL starts from?

06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL runs ?

06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL train is 2 minutes at Yelahanka Jn(YNK)

Top Train Routes related to 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL

For more information on 06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL train Click IRCTC