04687 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR GARIB RATH to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Saharsa Jn SHC
14:32
1 0.0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 14:44
2m 14:46
1 16.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 15:50
2m 15:52
1 51.2
Begusarai BGS 16:18
2m 16:20
1 91.3
Barauni Jn BJU 16:50
10m 17:00
1 106.6
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 17:27
2m 17:29
1 134.1
Samastipur Jn SPJ 18:00
5m 18:05
1 157.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 18:50
5m 18:55
1 209.4
Hajipur Jn HJP 19:50
5m 19:55
1 263.3
Chhapra Jn CPR 21:20
5m 21:25
1 322.8
Siwan Jn SV 22:10
5m 22:15
1 384.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 00:35
10m 00:45
2 502.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:00
10m 06:10
2 772.1
Hardoi HRI 07:36
2m 07:38
2 873.4
Bareilly Jn BE 09:29
3m 09:32
2 1006.8
Moradabad Jn MB 11:02
8m 11:10
2 1097.2
Hapur Jn HPU 12:25
2m 12:27
2 1201.2
New Delhi NDLS 13:55
10m 14:05
2 1262.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:49
5m 16:54
2 1462.0
Ludhiana Jn LDH 18:25
10m 18:35
2 1575.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 19:04
2m 19:06
2 1611.4
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 19:35
5m 19:40
2 1632.6
Beas Jn BEAS 20:10
2m 20:12
2 1668.8
Amritsar Jn ASR 21:00

2 1711.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04687 ASR GARIB RATH

Train 04687 ASR GARIB RATH runs from () to () on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 14:32 and reaches () at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 04687 from () to () .

ASR GARIB RATH 04687 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 30:28 hours journey to reach .

In 04687 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 04687 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:50 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  5. Siwan Jn (SV)
  6. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  7. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  8. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  9. New Delhi (NDLS)
  10. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  11. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  12. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


04687 ASR GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 04687 ASR GARIB RATH starts from?

04687 ASR GARIB RATH starts from ()

How many days in a week 04687 ASR GARIB RATH runs ?

04687 ASR GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04687 ASR GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04687 ASR GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 04687 ASR GARIB RATH

For more information on 04687 ASR GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC