04664 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR DDN EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
21:40
1 0.0
Jandiala JNL 21:54
2m 21:56
1 18.7
Beas Jn BEAS 22:13
2m 22:15
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 22:50
10m 23:00
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 23:09
2m 23:11
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 23:22
3m 23:25
1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 23:44
2m 23:46
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 00:15
10m 00:25
2 135.5
Chandigarh Jn CDG 02:35
8m 02:43
2 247.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:21
5m 03:26
2 292.6
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 04:00
2m 04:02
2 338.5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 04:08
2m 04:10
2 343.4
Saharanpur Jn SRE 04:55
10m 05:05
2 373.6
Roorkee RK 05:36
3m 05:39
2 408.4
Laksar Jn LRJ 06:05
25m 06:30
2 426.4
Pathri PRI 06:52
1m 06:53
2 440.0
Ikkar IKK 07:00
1m 07:01
2 444.8
Jwalapur JWP 07:07
2m 07:09
2 449.5
Haridwar HW 07:20
20m 07:40
2 453.4
Motichur MOTC 07:50
2m 07:52
2 458.0
Raiwala Jn RWL 08:05
2m 08:07
2 464.7
Kansrao QSR 08:32
2m 08:34
2 475.6
Doiwala DWO 08:57
2m 08:59
2 485.4
Harrawala HRW 09:18
2m 09:20
2 496.4
Dehradun Terminal DDN 09:45

2 505.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL

Train 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 21:40 and reaches () at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 04664 from () to () .

ASR DDN EXP SPL 04664 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach .

In 04664 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ). Train 04664 arrives at Laksar Jn at 06:05 and departs at 06:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Haridwar (HW)


04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL starts from?

04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL runs ?

04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL train is 25 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL

For more information on 04664 ASR DDN EXP SPL train Click IRCTC