04560 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KERLA S KRANTI to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chandigarh Jn CDG
09:20
1 0.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 10:05
15m 10:20
1 44.8
New Delhi NDLS 12:55
15m 13:10
1 244.0
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 13:21
2m 13:23
1 251.2
Kota Jn KOTA 18:05
10m 18:15
1 709.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:10
20m 01:30
2 1236.8
Surat ST 03:15
2m 03:17
2 1366.6
Vasai Road BSR 06:00
10m 06:10
2 1582.5
Panvel Jn PNVL 07:35
5m 07:40
2 1645.7
Ratnagiri RN 12:50
5m 12:55
2 1924.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 18:20
10m 18:30
2 2160.1
Udupi UD 22:50
2m 22:52
2 2410.8
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 01:15
10m 01:25
3 2473.3
Kasaragod KGQ 02:04
1m 02:05
3 2520.4
Kannur CAN 03:17
3m 03:20
3 2606.5
Kozhikode Main CLT 04:42
3m 04:45
3 2695.5
Shoranur Jn SRR 06:30
5m 06:35
3 2781.8
Thrissur TCR 07:32
3m 07:35
3 2814.8
Ernakulam Jn ERS 09:35
5m 09:40
3 2888.9
Alappuzha ALLP 10:52
3m 10:55
3 2946.0
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 12:13
2m 12:15
3 2989.4
Kollam Jn QLN 12:57
3m 13:00
3 3030.3
Kochuveli KCVL 14:30

3 3087.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04560 KERLA S KRANTI

Train 04560 KERLA S KRANTI runs from () to () on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from () at 09:20 and reaches () at 14:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 04560 from () to () .

KERLA S KRANTI 04560 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 53:10 hours journey to reach .

In 04560 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 04560 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 01:10 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. New Delhi (NDLS)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  8. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  9. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  10. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


04560 KERLA S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 04560 KERLA S KRANTI starts from?

04560 KERLA S KRANTI starts from ()

How many days in a week 04560 KERLA S KRANTI runs ?

04560 KERLA S KRANTI runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04560 KERLA S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04560 KERLA S KRANTI train is 20 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 04560 KERLA S KRANTI

For more information on 04560 KERLA S KRANTI train Click IRCTC