04515 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL KALKA to SIMLA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KALKA KLK
0 12:10
1 0
DHARMPUR HMCHL DMP 13:42
5:00 13:47
1 33
KUMARHATTI KMTI 14:05
1:00 14:06
1 39
BAROG BOF 14:17
10:00 14:27
1 42
SOLAN SOL 14:39
2:00 14:41
1 46
SALOGRA SLR 15:00
1:00 15:01
1 53
KANDAGHAT KDZ 15:17
4:00 15:21
1 58
TARADEVI TVI 16:35
1:00 16:36
1 85
JUTOGH JTO 16:50
1:00 16:51
1 89
SUMMER HILL SHZ 17:02
2:00 17:04
1 93
SIMLA SML 17:20
0
1 96

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL

Train 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL runs from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KALKA(KLK) at 12:10 and reaches SIMLA(SML) at 17:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 04515 from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML) .

KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL 04515 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from KALKA to SIMLA . It takes total of 5:10 hours journey to reach SIMLA .

In 04515 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DHARMPUR HMCHL(DMP). Train 04515 arrives at DHARMPUR HMCHL at 13:42 and departs at 13:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL starts from KALKA(KLK)

How many days in a week 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL train is 5:00 minutes at DHARMPUR HMCHL(DMP)

Top Train Routes related to 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 04515 KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC

KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 96 Km travelling from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML)

KLK-SML FESTIVAL SPL train(0) halts at a total of 11 halts while covering the total distance from KALKA(KLK) to SIMLA(SML) in 1 days