04069 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBN ANVT SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jogbani JBN
20:30
1 0.0
Forbesganj Jn FBG 20:43
2m 20:45
1 13.2
Arariya Court ARQ 21:12
2m 21:14
1 42.0
Purnea Jn PRNA 21:43
5m 21:48
1 80.2
Katihar Jn KIR 22:55
15m 23:10
1 108.2
Naugachia NNA 23:53
2m 23:55
1 166.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 00:53
2m 00:55
2 233.8
Begusarai BGS 01:28
2m 01:30
2 273.9
Patliputra Jn PPTA 05:10
10m 05:20
2 397.4
Danapur Jn DNR 05:35
2m 05:37
2 403.3
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 07:42
2m 07:44
2 547.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:25
10m 09:35
2 605.0
Mirzapur MZP 10:35
2m 10:37
2 668.2
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 11:50
5m 11:55
2 757.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 14:25
10m 14:35
2 952.1
Tundla Jn TDL 17:35
2m 17:37
2 1183.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 18:35
2m 18:37
2 1261.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:08
2m 20:10
2 1367.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 20:45

2 1380.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL

Train 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:30 and reaches () at 20:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 04069 from () to () .

JBN ANVT SPECIAL 04069 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach .

In 04069 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR). Train 04069 arrives at Katihar Jn at 22:55 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Purnea Jn (PRNA)
  2. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL starts from?

04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL runs ?

04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at Katihar Jn(KIR)

Top Train Routes related to 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL

For more information on 04069 JBN ANVT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC