04004 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
18:00
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 18:44
2m 18:46
1 24.9
Moradabad Jn MB 21:02
8m 21:10
1 165.7
Bareilly Jn BE 22:35
2m 22:37
1 256.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:25
10m 02:35
2 490.8
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 04:03
2m 04:05
2 568.7
GauriGanj GNG 04:44
1m 04:45
2 615.4
Amethi AME 05:00
2m 05:02
2 628.8
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 05:40
5m 05:45
2 663.8
Varanasi Jn BSB 08:05
10m 08:15
2 791.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 09:20
10m 09:30
2 810.0
Buxar BXR 10:53
2m 10:55
2 903.9
Ara Jn ARA 11:43
2m 11:45
2 972.3
Patna Jn PNBE 13:00
10m 13:10
2 1021.4
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:07
5m 16:12
2 1144.7
Jamalpur Jn JMP 17:16
5m 17:21
2 1189.8
SultanGanj SGG 17:57
2m 17:59
2 1218.7
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 18:40
10m 18:50
2 1242.9
Sahibganj SBG 20:20
5m 20:25
2 1316.7
Barharwa Jn BHW 21:40
2m 21:42
2 1371.2
New Farakka Jn NFK 22:14
5m 22:19
2 1389.2
Malda Town MLDT 23:30

2 1424.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL

Train 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 18:00 and reaches () at 23:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 04004 from () to () .

NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL 04004 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 29:30 hours journey to reach .

In 04004 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 04004 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 02:25 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  3. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  6. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  7. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  8. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  9. Sahibganj (SBG)
  10. New Farakka Jn (NFK)


04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL starts from?

04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL runs ?

04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 04004 NDLS-MLDT EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC