03259 Train Route

03259 - DNR SMVB SPL
Change
Patna Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Source 15:00 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA JN - ARA 15:29 15:31 02:00 40 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 16:20 16:22 02:00 109 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 18:20 18:30 10:00 203 km No Delay 1
5 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 20:45 20:50 05:00 346 km 35 min 1
6 MANIKPUR - MKP 22:50 22:52 02:00 438 km - 1
7 SATNA - STA 00:13 00:18 05:00 516 km 18 min 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 705 km 7 min 2
9 ITARSI JN - ET 07:00 07:10 10:00 950 km 19 min 2
10 NAGPUR - NGP 12:50 12:55 05:00 1247 km - 2
11 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:25 16:30 05:00 1458 km - 2
12 WARANGAL - WL 19:55 20:00 05:00 1700 km - 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 10:00 1908 km - 3
14 PERAMBUR - PER 07:00 07:05 05:00 2337 km - 3
15 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:10 09:20 10:00 2461 km - 3
16 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:25 10:30 05:00 2545 km - 3
17 BANGARAPET - BWT 11:14 11:15 01:00 2623 km - 3
18 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 13:00 Destination 0 2684 km - 3
Dnr Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

03259 DNR SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 03259 DNR SMVB SPL runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Tuesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:00 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 03259 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

DNR SMVB SPL 03259 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 46:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 03259 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 03259 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 18:20 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 03259 DNR SMVB SPL

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX (22972)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • CSMT SUVIDHA EXP (82355)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9418)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


03259 DNR SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 03259 DNR SMVB SPL starts from?

03259 DNR SMVB SPL starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 03259 DNR SMVB SPL runs ?

03259 DNR SMVB SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 03259 DNR SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 03259 DNR SMVB SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 03259 DNR SMVB SPL train Click IRCTC