19050 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
23:20
1 0.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:54
10m 03:04
2 211.4
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 05:10
2m 05:12
2 354.8
Satna Jn STA 07:55
5m 08:00
2 524.9
Katni Jn KTE 09:15
5m 09:20
2 623.3
Jabalpur JBP 10:40
10m 10:50
2 714.2
Narsinghpur NU 11:48
2m 11:50
2 798.3
Itarsi Jn ET 14:00
10m 14:10
2 958.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 18:45
5m 18:50
2 1265.5
Nandurbar NDB 21:32
5m 21:37
2 1439.6
Bhestan BHET 00:10
5m 00:15
3 1598.9
Valsad BL 01:32
5m 01:37
3 1658.3
Vapi VAPI 01:57
2m 01:59
3 1684.4
Borivali BVI 03:53
3m 03:56
3 1822.9
Bandra Trm BDTS 04:45

3 1841.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP

Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:20 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 19050 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PNBE BDTS EXP 19050 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 29:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 19050 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:54 and departs at 03:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Bhestan (BHET)
  8. Valsad (BL)


19050 PNBE BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs ?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP

For more information on 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC