19050 Train Route

19050 - PNBE BDTS EXP
Change
Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Patna Jn - PNBE Start 23:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 02:54 03:04 10m 211.4 km - 2
3 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 05:15 05:17 2m 354.8 km - 2
4 Satna Jn - STA 07:55 08:00 5m 524.9 km - 2
5 Katni Jn - KTE 09:15 09:20 5m 623.3 km - 2
6 Jabalpur - JBP 10:40 10:50 10m 714.2 km - 2
7 Narsinghpur - NU 11:48 11:50 2m 798.3 km - 2
8 Itarsi Jn - ET 14:00 14:10 10m 958.6 km - 2
9 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 18:45 18:50 5m 1265.5 km - 2
10 Nandurbar - NDB 21:32 21:37 5m 1439.7 km - 2
11 Bhestan - BHET 00:10 00:15 5m 1598.9 km - 3
12 Valsad - BL 01:32 01:37 5m 1658.3 km - 3
13 Vapi - VAPI 01:57 01:59 2m 1684.5 km - 3
14 Borivali - BVI 03:53 03:56 3m 1823.0 km - 3
15 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 04:45 End - 1841.4 km - 3
Pnbe Bdts Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Wednesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:20 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 04:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 19050 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PNBE BDTS EXP 19050 train passes through 15 major stations in 3 days to reach from Patna Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 29:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19050 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 19050 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:54 and departs at 03:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Satna Jn (STA)
  2. Katni Jn (KTE)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Nandurbar (NDB)
  7. Bhestan (BHET)
  8. Valsad (BL)

Related trains for Train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP

  • PNBE BDTS SF EX (22972)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


19050 PNBE BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs ?

19050 PNBE BDTS EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC