03247 Train Route

03247 - DNR SMVB SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Start 15:00 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 ARA - ARA 15:29 15:31 2:00 39 km 6 min 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 16:20 16:22 2:00 108 km No Delay 1
4 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 18:20 18:30 10:00 198 km No Delay 1
5 PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI - PCOI 20:45 20:50 5:00 342 km No Delay 1
6 MANIKPUR JN - MKP 22:50 22:52 2:00 434 km 3 min 1
7 SATNA - STA 00:13 00:18 5:00 512 km 1 min 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 03:05 03:15 10:00 700 km 1 min 2
9 ITARSI JN - ET 07:00 07:10 10:00 946 km No Delay 2
10 NAGPUR - NGP 12:50 12:55 5:00 1241 km 2 min 2
11 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:25 16:30 5:00 1450 km 5 min 2
12 WARANGAL - WL 19:55 20:00 5:00 1693 km 3 min 2
13 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 10:00 1902 km No Delay 3
14 PERAMBUR - PER 07:00 07:05 5:00 2332 km - 3
15 KATPADI JN - KPD 09:10 09:20 10:00 2462 km No Delay 3
16 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:25 10:30 5:00 2546 km 9 min 3
17 BANGARAPET - BWT 11:14 11:15 1:00 2624 km 8 min 3
18 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 13:00 End 0 2683 km 23 min 3
Dnr Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

03247 DNR SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 03247 DNR SMVB SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Thursday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 15:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 03247 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DNR SMVB SPL 03247 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 46:0 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 03247 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI(PCOI). Train 03247 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SATNA (STA)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  4. WARANGAL (WL)
  5. PERAMBUR (PER)
  6. JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 03247 DNR SMVB SPL

  • CAPITAL EXPRESS (13247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 22 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (3174)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ BGKT SPECIAL (5624)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


03247 DNR SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 03247 DNR SMVB SPL starts from?

03247 DNR SMVB SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 03247 DNR SMVB SPL runs ?

03247 DNR SMVB SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 03247 DNR SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 03247 DNR SMVB SPL train is 5:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI(PCOI)

DNR SMVB SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 2683 Km travelling from DANAPUR(DNR) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB)

DNR SMVB SPL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from DANAPUR(DNR) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore