02977 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS AII SF SPECIAL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
20:25
1 0.0
Aluva AWY 20:45
2m 20:47
1 19.5
Thrissur TCR 21:45
3m 21:48
1 74.0
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:45
5m 22:50
1 107.1
Tirur TIR 23:28
2m 23:30
1 152.1
Kozhikode Main CLT 00:12
3m 00:15
2 193.3
Kannur CAN 01:37
3m 01:40
2 282.4
Kasaragod KGQ 02:48
2m 02:50
2 368.5
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 04:15
10m 04:25
2 415.6
Udupi UD 06:10
2m 06:12
2 478.0
Kundapura KUDA 06:40
2m 06:42
2 510.0
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 07:08
2m 07:10
2 543.5
Bhatkal BTJL 07:26
2m 07:28
2 558.7
Gokarna Road GOK 08:40
2m 08:42
2 632.5
Karwar KAWR 09:18
2m 09:20
2 668.6
Madgaon Jn MAO 11:10
10m 11:20
2 728.8
Thivim THVM 12:04
2m 12:06
2 774.9
Ratnagiri RN 15:05
5m 15:10
2 964.9
Veer VEER 17:18
2m 17:20
2 1121.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 19:45
5m 19:50
2 1243.1
Vasai Road BSR 21:06
4m 21:10
2 1308.2
Vapi VAPI 22:38
2m 22:40
2 1429.1
Surat ST 23:56
5m 00:01
2 1524.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:47
10m 01:57
3 1653.9
Ratlam Jn RTM 05:40
10m 05:50
3 1914.7
Nagda Jn NAD 06:45
2m 06:47
3 1955.8
Kota Jn KOTA 09:25
10m 09:35
3 2181.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 11:25
20m 11:45
3 2289.1
Durgapura DPA 13:26
3m 13:29
3 2413.5
Jaipur Jn JP 14:10
10m 14:20
3 2420.9
Kishangarh KSG 15:43
2m 15:45
3 2530.3
Ajmer Jn AII 16:35

3 2555.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL

Train 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL runs from () to () on Sunday. Train departs from () at 20:25 and reaches () at 16:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 02977 from () to () .

ERS AII SF SPECIAL 02977 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 44:10 hours journey to reach .

In 02977 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 02977 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 11:25 and departs at 11:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  2. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  3. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  4. Ratnagiri (RN)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Surat (ST)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  9. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  10. Jaipur Jn (JP)


02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL starts from?

02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL starts from ()

How many days in a week 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL runs ?

02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes related to 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL

For more information on 02977 ERS AII SF SPECIAL train Click IRCTC