02920 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MALWA EXPRESS Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
08:35
1 0.0
Chak Rakhwal CRWL 08:49
2m 08:51
1 15.5
Udhampur UHP 09:06
2m 09:08
1 24.7
Ram Nagar JK RMJK 09:31
2m 09:33
1 34.2
Jammu Tawi JAT 10:25
10m 10:35
1 77.8
Kathua KTHU 11:35
2m 11:37
1 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12:23
3m 12:26
1 177.0
Mukerian MEX 12:58
2m 13:00
1 216.6
Dasuya DZA 13:18
2m 13:20
1 232.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 14:15
3m 14:18
1 289.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 15:10
10m 15:20
1 342.0
Khanna KNN 16:01
2m 16:03
1 384.6
Sirhind Jn SIR 16:17
2m 16:19
1 402.3
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 17:00
5m 17:05
1 455.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 17:35
2m 17:37
1 497.5
Karnal KUN 18:00
2m 18:02
1 530.7
Panipat Jn PNP 18:24
2m 18:26
1 564.9
Sonipat Jn SNP 19:04
2m 19:06
1 610.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 19:40
2m 19:42
1 650.7
New Delhi NDLS 20:15
15m 20:30
1 654.7
Faridabad FDB 21:01
2m 21:03
1 683.0
Ballabh Garh BVH 21:11
2m 21:13
1 690.8
Palwal PWL 21:40
2m 21:42
1 712.0
Kosi Kalan KSV 22:08
2m 22:10
1 754.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 22:33
2m 22:35
1 796.0
Agra Cantt AGC 23:10
5m 23:15
1 849.8
Dholpur Jn DHO 00:13
2m 00:15
2 902.3
Morena MRA 00:56
2m 00:58
2 929.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 01:25
2m 01:27
2 967.9
Dabra DBA 02:02
2m 02:04
2 1010.1
Datia DAA 02:28
2m 02:30
2 1040.5
Jhansi Jn JHS 03:05
10m 03:15
2 1065.4
Babina BAB 03:37
2m 03:39
2 1090.7
Lalitpur Jn LAR 04:21
2m 04:23
2 1155.8
Bina Jn BINA 05:30
5m 05:35
2 1218.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 06:10
2m 06:12
2 1264.4
Vidisha BHS 06:35
2m 06:37
2 1303.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 07:30
20m 07:50
2 1357.3
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 08:21
2m 08:23
2 1367.5
Sehore SEH 08:38
1m 08:39
2 1395.8
Kalapipal KPP 09:05
1m 09:06
2 1424.9
Shujalpur SJP 09:18
2m 09:20
2 1437.5
Akodia AKD 09:33
1m 09:34
2 1450.5
Berchha BCH 10:00
2m 10:02
2 1480.6
Maksi Jn MKC 10:29
1m 10:30
2 1499.5
Ujjain Jn UJN 11:20
15m 11:35
2 1540.7
Dewas Jn DWX 12:30
2m 12:32
2 1581.3
Indore Jn INDB 13:40
10m 13:50
2 1620.2
Dr Ambedkar Nagar DADN 14:30

2 1641.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02920 MALWA EXPRESS

Train 02920 MALWA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 08:35 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 02920 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

MALWA EXPRESS 02920 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 29:55 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 02920 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 02920 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 07:30 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. New Delhi (NDLS)
  5. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  9. Indore Jn (INDB)


02920 MALWA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 02920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from?

02920 MALWA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 02920 MALWA EXPRESS runs ?

02920 MALWA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02920 MALWA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02920 MALWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 02920 MALWA EXPRESS

For more information on 02920 MALWA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC