02873 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 22:55
1 0
MECHEDA MCA 23:49
2:00 23:51
1 58
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:45
5:00 00:50
2 115
BALASORE BLS 02:10
2:00 02:12
2 231
BHADRAKH BHC 03:08
2:00 03:10
2 293
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 03:41
2:00 03:43
2 337
CUTTACK CTC 04:40
5:00 04:45
2 409
BHUBANESWAR BBS 05:20
5:00 05:25
2 436
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:45
10:00 05:55
2 455
BALUGAN BALU 06:40
2:00 06:42
2 526
BRAHMAPUR BAM 07:30
10:00 07:40
2 602
PALASA PSA 09:18
2:00 09:20
2 675
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 10:12
2:00 10:14
2 748
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 11:10
5:00 11:15
2 818
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 12:25
20:00 12:45
2 878
SAMALKOT JN SLO 14:32
3:00 14:35
2 1029
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 15:16
4:00 15:20
2 1079
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 15:52
3:00 15:55
2 1121
ELURU EE 16:27
3:00 16:30
2 1169
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:02
18:00 18:20
2 1228
TENALI JN TEL 18:42
3:00 18:45
2 1260
CHIRALA CLX 19:22
3:00 19:25
2 1317
ONGOLE OGL 20:07
3:00 20:10
2 1367
NELLORE NLR 21:26
4:00 21:30
2 1483
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:28
2:00 00:30
3 1604
TIRUPATI TPTY 00:45
5:00 00:50
3 1614
KATPADI JN KPD 02:35
5:00 02:40
3 1718
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:58
2:00 04:00
3 1802
KUPPAM KPN 04:29
1:00 04:30
3 1846
BANGARAPET BWT 05:03
2:00 05:05
3 1880
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 05:48
2:00 05:50
3 1935
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 07:15
0 Destination
3 1954

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL runs from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from HOWRAH JN(HWH) at 22:55 and reaches YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) at 07:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 02873 from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) .

HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL 02873 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN . It takes total of 32:20 hours journey to reach YASVANTPUR JN .

In 02873 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP). Train 02873 arrives at KHARAGPUR JN at 00:45 and departs at 00:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CUTTACK (CTC)
  2. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  3. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  4. TIRUPATI (TPTY)
  5. KATPADI JN (KPD)


02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL FAQ

From which station train 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL starts from?

02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL starts from HOWRAH JN(HWH)

How many days in a week 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL runs ?

02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL

For more information on 02873 HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL train Click IRCTC

HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 1954 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR)

HWH YPR SF FESTIVAL SPL train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)