02616 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NEW DELHI NDLS Source
0 16:10
1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:55
5:00 18:00
1 141
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 18:38
2:00 18:40
1 190
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:50
5:00 18:55
1 194
DHAULPUR DHO 19:58
2:00 20:00
1 246
MORENA MRA 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 274
GWALIOR JN. GWL 21:05
2:00 21:07
1 312
JHANSI JN JHS 23:00
10:00 23:10
1 411
BINA JN BINA 01:20
5:00 01:25
2 563
GANJ BASODA BAQ 01:58
2:00 02:00
2 609
VIDISHA BHS 02:28
2:00 02:30
2 649
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:25
5:00 03:30
2 702
RANI KAMALAPATI RKMP 03:42
2:00 03:44
2 708
HOSHANGABAD HBD 04:46
2:00 04:48
2 776
ITARSI JN ET 05:25
10:00 05:35
2 793
GHORADONGRI GDYA 06:35
1:00 06:36
2 864
BETUL BZU 07:08
2:00 07:10
2 900
AMLA JN AMLA 07:38
2:00 07:40
2 923
PANDHURNA PAR 08:40
1:00 08:41
2 987
NAGPUR NGP 10:15
5:00 10:20
2 1089
SEVAGRAM SEGM 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 1165
HINGANGHAT HGT 11:44
1:00 11:45
2 1198
CHANDRAPUR CD 13:08
2:00 13:10
2 1284
BALHARSHAH BPQ 14:25
5:00 14:30
2 1297
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR SKZR 15:19
1:00 15:20
2 1367
BELAMPALLI BPA 15:49
1:00 15:50
2 1406
MANCHERAL MCI 16:09
1:00 16:10
2 1426
RAMGUNDAM RDM 16:24
1:00 16:25
2 1440
WARANGAL WL 17:55
5:00 18:00
2 1540
KHAMMAM KMT 19:18
2:00 19:20
2 1649
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:35
5:00 21:40
2 1749
TENALI JN TEL 22:09
1:00 22:10
2 1780
CHIRALA CLX 22:59
1:00 23:00
2 1838
ONGOLE OGL 23:39
1:00 23:40
2 1887
NELLORE NLR 01:14
1:00 01:15
3 2003
GUDUR JN GDR 02:03
2:00 02:05
3 2041
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 04:30
0 Destination
3 2179

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP

Train 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:10 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 02616 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP 02616 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central . It takes total of 36:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 02616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ). Train 02616 arrives at MATHURA JN at 17:55 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. BINA JN (BINA)
  3. BHOPAL JN (BPL)
  4. NAGPUR (NGP)
  5. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  6. WARANGAL (WL)
  7. VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)


02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP FAQ

From which station train 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP starts from?

02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs ?

02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MATHURA JN(MTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP

For more information on 02616 NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train Click IRCTC

NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2179 Km travelling from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

NDLS-MAS GRANDTRUNK EXP train(0) halts at a total of 37 halts while covering the total distance from NEW DELHI(NDLS) to CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Egmore(MS)