02463 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJSTHN S KRANTI Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
22:25
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 22:40
2m 22:42
1 9.7
Alwar Jn AWR 00:46
3m 00:49
2 152.5
Jaipur Jn JP 03:05
10m 03:15
2 303.6
Makrana Jn MKN 05:01
3m 05:04
2 423.0
Degana Jn DNA 05:47
3m 05:50
2 466.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 06:28
10m 06:38
2 510.7
Jodhpur Jn JU 09:00

2 613.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI

Train 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 02463 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

RAJSTHN S KRANTI 02463 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 10:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 02463 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 02463 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 03:05 and departs at 03:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)


02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI starts from?

02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs ?

02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI

For more information on 02463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI train Click IRCTC