02401 Train Route

02401 - KOTA DDN SPL
Change
Kota Junction to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kota Jn - KOTA Start 17:55 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Sawai Madhopur - SWM 18:58 19:00 0:02 108 km 6 min 1
3 Gangapur City - GGC 19:38 19:40 0:02 172 km 8 min 1
4 Hindaun City - HAN 20:08 20:10 0:02 216 km No Delay 1
5 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 21:03 21:05 0:02 291 km No Delay 1
6 Mathura Jn - MTJ 21:46 21:48 0:02 324 km 2 min 1
7 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 23:35 23:50 0:15 458 km No Delay 1
8 Ghaziabad - GZB 0:24 0:26 0:02 481 km No Delay 2
9 Meerut City Jn - MTC 1:06 1:08 0:02 528 km 2 min 2
10 Muzaffarnagar - MOZ 1:46 1:48 0:02 583 km 2 min 2
11 Roorkee - RK 3:10 3:12 0:02 667 km No Delay 2
12 Haridwar Jn - HW 4:00 4:05 0:05 708 km No Delay 2
13 Dehradun - DDN 5:40 End 0:00 760 km No Delay 2
Kota Ddn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

02401 KOTA DDN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 02401 KOTA DDN SPL runs from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Dehradun(DDN) on Train departs from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 17:55 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 5:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 02401 from Kota Junction(KOTA) to Dehradun(DDN) .

KOTA DDN SPL 02401 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Dehradun . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 02401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM). Train 02401 arrives at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:35 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 02401 KOTA DDN SPL

  • KOTA DDN EXP (12401)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOTA PATNA SPL (3238)

    Train starts from Kota (KOTA) , Kota to Patna Junction (PNBE) , PATNA. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday


02401 KOTA DDN SPL FAQ

From which station train 02401 KOTA DDN SPL starts from?

02401 KOTA DDN SPL starts from Kota Junction(KOTA)

How many days in a week 02401 KOTA DDN SPL runs ?

02401 KOTA DDN SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 02401 KOTA DDN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02401 KOTA DDN SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 02401 KOTA DDN SPL train Click IRCTC