01151 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAO JAN SHT SPL Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM
05:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 05:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: ()
1 9.0
Thane TNA 05:43
2m 05:45
1 33.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 06:23
Average Delay: ()
2m 06:25
Average Delay: ()
1 66.2
Chiplun CHI 09:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 09:42
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 269.0
Ratnagiri RN 11:00
Average Delay: ()
5m 11:05
Average Delay: ()
1 344.5
Kankavali KKW 13:04
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 13:06
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 455.9
Kudal KUDL 13:30
Average Delay: ()
2m 13:32
Average Delay: ()
1 484.2
Sawantwadi Road SWV 13:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 14:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 505.0
Thivim THVM 14:40
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 534.4
Madgaon Jn MAO 16:00
Average Delay: ()

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 580.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL

Train 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 05:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 01151 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Madgaon Junction(MAO) .

MAO JAN SHT SPL 01151 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach Madgaon Junction .

In 01151 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN). Train 01151 arrives at Ratnagiri at 11:00 and departs at 11:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL FAQ

From which station train 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL starts from?

01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL runs ?

01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL train is 5 minutes at Ratnagiri(RN)

Top Train Routes related to 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL

For more information on 01151 MAO JAN SHT SPL train Click IRCTC