01129 Train Route

01129 - LTT THVM SPL
Change
Mumbai Csmt to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 22:15 0 0 km - 1
2 THANE - TNA 22:37 22:40 03:00 18 km - 1
3 PANVEL - PNVL 23:50 23:55 05:00 53 km - 1
4 ROHA - ROHA 01:10 01:15 05:00 130 km - 2
5 MANGAON - MNI 01:36 01:38 02:00 173 km - 2
6 VEER - VEER 01:48 01:50 02:00 196 km - 2
7 KHED - KHED 02:38 02:40 02:00 268 km - 2
8 CHIPLUN - CHI 03:02 03:04 02:00 309 km - 2
9 SAVARDA - SVX 03:20 03:22 02:00 335 km - 2
10 SANGMESHWAR - SGR 03:38 03:40 02:00 369 km - 2
11 RATNAGIRI - RN 04:25 04:30 05:00 415 km - 2
12 ADAVALI - ADVI 05:00 05:02 02:00 460 km - 2
13 VILAVADE - VID 05:14 05:16 02:00 481 km - 2
14 RAJAPUR ROAD - RAJP 05:28 05:30 02:00 504 km - 2
15 VAIBHAVWADI RD - VBW 05:46 05:48 02:00 528 km - 2
16 KANKAVALI - KKW 06:12 06:14 02:00 571 km - 2
17 SINDHUDURG - SNDD 06:30 06:32 02:00 596 km - 2
18 KUDAL - KUDL 06:45 06:47 02:00 610 km - 2
19 SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 07:15 07:17 02:00 640 km - 2
20 THIVIM - THVM 09:50 End 0 685 km - 2
Ltt Thvm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

01129 LTT THVM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 01129 LTT THVM SPL runs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 22:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 01129 from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT THVM SPL 01129 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Csmt to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 11:35 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 01129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL). Train 01129 arrives at PANVEL at 23:50 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 01129 LTT THVM SPL

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1093)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 36 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CSMT GKP SPECIAL (1103)

    Train starts from Jhansi (CSMT) , Jhansi to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1249)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 23 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CSMT GKP SPL (1259)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Thursday

  • FESTIVAL SF SPL (2598)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (CSMT) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 35 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS GKP SF SPL (5054)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (BDTS) , LUCKNOW to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Chhapra. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5068)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 33 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5182)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (5302)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 32 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BDTS GKP SPL (9033)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


01129 LTT THVM SPL FAQ

From which station train 01129 LTT THVM SPL starts from?

01129 LTT THVM SPL starts from Mumbai Csmt(CSMT)

How many days in a week 01129 LTT THVM SPL runs ?

01129 LTT THVM SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 01129 LTT THVM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 01129 LTT THVM SPL train is 05:00 minutes at PANVEL(PNVL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 01129 LTT THVM SPL train Click IRCTC