Viramgam to Rajkot Trains

Powered By 

Viramgam to Rajkot 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Viramgam Junction
VG
00:49
Rajkot Junction
RJT
21:40
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
02:07
Rajkot Junction
RJT
23:08
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
03:36
Rajkot Junction
RJT
00:16
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
06:50
Rajkot Junction
RJT
03:32
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
07:45
Rajkot Junction
RJT
03:46
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
08:00
Rajkot Junction
RJT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
10:18
Rajkot Junction
RJT
06:59
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:10
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:01
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:25
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:22
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
13:12
Rajkot Junction
RJT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
15:10
Rajkot Junction
RJT
11:51
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
15:28
Rajkot Junction
RJT
12:08
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:00
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:16
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
19:33
Rajkot Junction
RJT
15:42
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
20:40
Rajkot Junction
RJT
13:50
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
20:55
Rajkot Junction
RJT
17:26
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
21:57
Rajkot Junction
RJT
18:58
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:55
Rajkot Junction
RJT
19:24
S M T W T F S

Viramgam to Rajkot trains

Distance between Viramgam to Rajkot is 182 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Rajkot by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajkot.

FAQ Viramgam to Rajkot Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Viramgam which have trains running from Viramgam to Rajkot?
A.There are 1 stations - VG(Viramgam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Viramgam to Rajkot
Q. Which is the first train from Viramgam to Rajkot ?
A. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) is the first train from Viramgam to Rajkot. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 00:49. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Viramgam to Rajkot ?
A. 22938 train (REWA RJT SUP EXP) is the last train from Viramgam to Rajkot. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 19:24 and reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:55. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Viramgam to Rajkot if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Viramgam to Rajkot will take around 06:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Viramgam to Rajkot?
A. The total distance between Viramgam to Rajkot is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Viramgam to Rajkot?
A. 22957 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Viramgam to Rajkot. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Rajkot.
Q. What are Viramgam to Rajkot train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Viramgam to Rajkot, please find below their departure times
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22957 train (SOMNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19261 train (PORBANDAR EXP) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 06:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19119 train (ADI SMNH EXPRES) - Departs at 11:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17018 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12476 train (SVDK HAPA EXP) - Departs at 15:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 59547 train (OKHA PASSENGER) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19567 train (VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 17:26 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22938 train (REWA RJT SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:24 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Rajkot

  • RAJKOT to AHMEDABAD trains
  • RAJKOT to SABARMATI trains
  • RAJKOT to WANKANER trains
  • RAJKOT to JAMNAGAR trains
  • RAJKOT to ANAND trains
  • RAJKOT to VADODARA trains
  • RAJKOT to HAPA trains
  • RAJKOT to SURAT trains
  • RAJKOT to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
  • 19261 PORBANDAR EXP
  • 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP
  • 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
  • 19270 PBR EXPRESS
  • 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • 11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajkot
    Popular Routes from Viramgam
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BIRUR trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RATLAM trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SALEM trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BENGALURU trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SONGADH trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SOMNATH trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SHORANUR trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SOLAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajkot

    Important Station Stops from Viramgam to Rajkot

  • BLWR-BILESHWAR
  • KHC-KHORANA
  • KNKT-KANAKOT
  • SDD-SINDHAWADAR
  • AXA-AMARSAR
  • WKRC-WANKANER CITY
  • WKR-WANKANER JN
  • LXR-LUNSERIYA
  • DL-DALADI
  • LMC-LAKHAMANCHI
  • THAN-THAN JN
  • VD-VAGDIYA
  • RA-RAMPARDA
  • MOL-MULI ROAD
  • DXR-DIGSAR
  • CJR-CHAMARAJ
  • SUNR-SURENDRANAGAR
  • BLRD-BALA ROAD
  • LTR-LAKHTAR
  • LPR-LILAPUR ROAD
  • SR-SABLI ROAD
  • KHRS-KHARESHWAR ROAD
  • VNRD-VANI ROAD
  • For more information on Viramgam to Rajkot train ticket booking Click IRCTC