Viramgam to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Viramgam to Vadodara 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Viramgam Junction
VG
01:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
03:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:40
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
04:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:07
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
05:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:22
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
07:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:49
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
10:10
Chhayapuri
CYI
06:50
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
11:19
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:29
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
12:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
17:17
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
20:24
Chhayapuri
CYI
17:05
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Viramgam Junction
VG
22:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
S M T W T F S

Viramgam to Vadodara trains

Distance between Viramgam to Vadodara is 165 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Vadodara by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Viramgam to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Viramgam which have trains running from Viramgam to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - VG(Viramgam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Viramgam to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Viramgam to Vadodara ?
A. 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) is the first train from Viramgam to Vadodara. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 01:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Viramgam to Vadodara ?
A. 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) is the last train from Viramgam to Vadodara. It departs from VG (Viramgam Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 22:12. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Viramgam to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Viramgam to Vadodara will take around 03:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Viramgam to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Viramgam to Vadodara is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Viramgam to Vadodara?
A. 02755 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Viramgam to Vadodara. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Viramgam to Vadodara.
Q. What are Viramgam to Vadodara train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Viramgam to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09124 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08502 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05046 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02755 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 02960 train (JAM BRC SF SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 01465 train (SMNH JBP SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Viramgam

  • VIRAMGAM to AHMEDABAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SABARMATI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to ANAND trains
  • VIRAMGAM to SURAT trains
  • VIRAMGAM to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Viramgam
  • 02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL
  • 09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL
  • 08502 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 09116 BHUJ DDR SPL
  • 05046 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02755 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 02960 JAM BRC SF SPL
  • 06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 01465 SMNH JBP SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • 1088 PUNE VRL SPL
  • 1191 BHUJ PUNE SPL
  • 1192 PUNE BHUJ SPL
  • 1463 SMNH JBP SPL
  • 1464 JBP SOMNATH SPL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Viramgam
  • VIRAMGAM to VARANASI trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BILASPUR trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BOTAD trains
  • VIRAMGAM to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • VIRAMGAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • VIRAMGAM to KAKINADA trains
  • VIRAMGAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VIRAMGAM to DHRANGADHRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Viramgam to Vadodara

  • ABD-AmbliRoad
  • ADD-AdasRoad
  • ADI-AhmedabadJunction
  • ANND-AndJunction
  • BJD-Barejadindej
  • BJW-Bajva
  • CE-Chharodi
  • CLDY-Chandlodiya
  • GER-Geratpur
  • GTE-Gothaj
  • JKA-Jakhvada
  • KANJ-Kanij
  • KBRV-KanjariBoriyaviJunction
  • MAN-Manigar
  • MHD-MahemdavadKhedaRoad
  • ND-diadJunction
  • NDR-ndesari
  • NEP-Nenpur
  • RNO-Ranoli
  • SAU-Sand
  • SBT-SabarmatiJunction
  • UTD-Utarsanda
  • VCN-Virochangar
  • VDA-VasadJunction
  • VTA-Vatva
  • VXD-Vadod
  • For more information on Viramgam to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC