Unnao to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Unnao to Kanpur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Unnao Junction
ON
00:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:10
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:26
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
01:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:55
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
01:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:13
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
02:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:30
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
07:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:47
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
09:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:40
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
12:40
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:07
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
13:12
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:42
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
15:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:47
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
17:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:47
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:38
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:25
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
19:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:58
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
19:50
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:14
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
21:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:44
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
23:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:28
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
23:18
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:45
S M T W T F S

Unnao to Kanpur trains

Distance between Unnao to Kanpur is 18 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Unnao to Kanpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Unnao to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Unnao which have trains running from Unnao to Kanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - ON(Unnao Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Unnao to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Unnao to Kanpur ?
A. 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) is the first train from Unnao to Kanpur. It departs from ON (Unnao Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Unnao to Kanpur ?
A. 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) is the last train from Unnao to Kanpur. It departs from ON (Unnao Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Unnao to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Unnao to Kanpur will take around 00:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Unnao to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Unnao to Kanpur is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Unnao to Kanpur?
A. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) is the fastest train from Unnao to Kanpur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Unnao to Kanpur.
Q. What are Unnao to Kanpur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Unnao to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12225 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14863 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12419 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15083 train (CPR FBD EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 12:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 14:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12179 train (AF INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11110 train (JHS INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15205 train (CHITRAKOOT EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14217 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 18:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 20:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKHDHAM EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Unnao

  • UNNAO to LUCKNOW trains
  • UNNAO to GORAKHPUR trains
  • UNNAO to BASTI trains
  • UNNAO to GONDA trains
  • UNNAO to JHANSI trains
  • UNNAO to NEW DELHI trains
  • UNNAO to TUNDLA trains
  • UNNAO to AKBARPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Unnao
  • 12225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL
  • 19168 SABARMATI EXP
  • 22537 GKP LTT SPL
  • 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 12419 GOMTI EXP SPL
  • 15083 CPR FBD SPL
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 12591 GKP YPR SPL
  • 12875 PURI ANVT SPL
  • 1803 JHS LJN SPL
  • 1804 LJN JHS SPL
  • 2179 LJN AF SPL
  • 2180 AF LJN SPL
  • 2225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Unnao
  • UNNAO to DARBHANGA trains
  • UNNAO to ERNAKULAM trains
  • UNNAO to ITARSI trains
  • UNNAO to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • UNNAO to GONDA trains
  • UNNAO to GODHRA trains
  • UNNAO to GORAKHPUR trains
  • UNNAO to GHATSHILA trains
  • UNNAO to HISAR trains
  • UNNAO to INDARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Unnao to Kanpur

    For more information on Unnao to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC