Unnao to Kanpur Trains

Powered By 

Unnao to Kanpur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Unnao Junction
ON
00:45
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:10
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
01:00
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:24
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
02:10
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:41
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
07:35
Kanpur Central
CNB
06:58
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
13:17
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:42
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
17:25
Kanpur Central
CNB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
18:15
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:40
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
19:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
18:25
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
21:05
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:27
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
21:20
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:44
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
22:30
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:50
S M T W T F S
Unnao Junction
ON
23:23
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:45
S M T W T F S

Unnao to Kanpur trains

Distance between Unnao to Kanpur is 18 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Unnao to Kanpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanpur.

FAQ Unnao to Kanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Unnao which have trains running from Unnao to Kanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - ON(Unnao Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Unnao to Kanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Unnao to Kanpur ?
A. 02225 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) is the first train from Unnao to Kanpur. It departs from ON (Unnao Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Kanpur Central at 00:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Unnao to Kanpur ?
A. 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) is the last train from Unnao to Kanpur. It departs from ON (Unnao Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Kanpur Central at 23:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Unnao to Kanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Unnao to Kanpur will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Unnao to Kanpur?
A. The total distance between Unnao to Kanpur is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Unnao to Kanpur?
A. 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) is the fastest train from Unnao to Kanpur. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Unnao to Kanpur.
Q. What are Unnao to Kanpur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Unnao to Kanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02225 train (KAIFIYAT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02419 train (GOMTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02589 train (GKP SC SPL) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02179 train (LJN AF SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01804 train (LJN JHS SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05205 train (LJN JBP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03413 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09040 train (MFP BDTS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02555 train (GORAKDAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Unnao

  • UNNAO to LUCKNOW trains
  • UNNAO to GORAKHPUR trains
  • UNNAO to BASTI trains
  • UNNAO to GONDA trains
  • UNNAO to JHANSI trains
  • UNNAO to NEW DELHI trains
  • UNNAO to TUNDLA trains
  • UNNAO to AKBARPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Unnao
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02419 GOMTI EXP SPL
  • 02179 LJN AF SPL
  • 01804 LJN JHS SPL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11109 JHS LJN INT EXP
  • 11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
    Popular Routes from Unnao
  • UNNAO to DARBHANGA trains
  • UNNAO to ERNAKULAM trains
  • UNNAO to ITARSI trains
  • UNNAO to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • UNNAO to GONDA trains
  • UNNAO to GODHRA trains
  • UNNAO to GORAKHPUR trains
  • UNNAO to GHATSHILA trains
  • UNNAO to HISAR trains
  • UNNAO to INDARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanpur

    Important Station Stops from Unnao to Kanpur

  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • For more information on Unnao to Kanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC