Dholi to Samastipur Trains

Powered By 

Dholi to Samastipur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dholi
DOL
00:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:27
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
06:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:22
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
11:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:54
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
13:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:38
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
14:58
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:09
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
16:00
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:47
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
17:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:07
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
21:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:02
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
21:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:29
S M T W T F S
Dholi
DOL
23:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:32
S M T W T F S

Dholi to Samastipur trains

Distance between Dholi to Samastipur is 27 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Dholi to Samastipur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

FAQ Dholi to Samastipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dholi which have trains running from Dholi to Samastipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DOL(Dholi), from these stations you can book trains from Dholi to Samastipur
Q. Which is the first train from Dholi to Samastipur ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Dholi to Samastipur. It departs from DOL (Dholi) at 23:27 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 00:05. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dholi to Samastipur ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the last train from Dholi to Samastipur. It departs from DOL (Dholi) at 22:32 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Dholi to Samastipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dholi to Samastipur will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dholi to Samastipur?
A. The total distance between Dholi to Samastipur is 27 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dholi to Samastipur?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Dholi to Samastipur. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Dholi to Samastipur.
Q. What are Dholi to Samastipur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Dholi to Samastipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 10:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Dholi

  • DHOLI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DHOLI to HAJIPUR trains
  • DHOLI to BARO trains
  • DHOLI to KHUDIRAM B PUSA trains
  • DHOLI to KIUL trains
  • DHOLI to JASIDIH trains
  • DHOLI to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHOLI to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHOLI to KOLKATA trains
  • DHOLI to JALANDHAR trains
  • DHOLI to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • DHOLI to NEW DELHI trains
  • DHOLI to RAMPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • Important Trains from Dholi
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
    Popular Routes from Dholi
  • DHOLI to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • DHOLI to KHUDIRAM B PUSA trains
  • DHOLI to KURUKSHETRA trains
  • DHOLI to JHANSI trains
  • DHOLI to RUDRAPUR trains
  • DHOLI to DURGAPUR trains
  • DHOLI to PURULIA trains
  • DHOLI to BARO trains
  • DHOLI to RANCHI trains
  • DHOLI to AMRITSAR trains
  • DHOLI to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • DHOLI to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Samastipur

    Important Station Stops from Dholi to Samastipur

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • For more information on Dholi to Samastipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC