Ratnagiri to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Ratnagiri to Thane 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratnagiri
RN
04:52
Thane
TNA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
05:48
Thane
TNA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
05:57
Thane
TNA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
07:27
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
09:43
Thane
TNA
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
13:27
Kalyan Junction
KYN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
15:47
Thane
TNA
09:05
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
16:20
Thane
TNA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
19:30
Vasai Road
BSR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
20:38
Thane
TNA
13:42
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
22:43
Thane
TNA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Ratnagiri
RN
23:00
Vasai Road
BSR
15:45
S M T W T F S

Ratnagiri to Thane trains

Distance between Ratnagiri to Thane is 403 Kms. It will take 05:48 hrs to reach from Ratnagiri to Thane by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Ratnagiri to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ratnagiri which have trains running from Ratnagiri to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - RN(Ratnagiri), from these stations you can book trains from Ratnagiri to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Ratnagiri to Thane ?
A. 01112 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the first train from Ratnagiri to Thane. It departs from RN (Ratnagiri) at 22:05 and reaches Thane at 04:52. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ratnagiri to Thane ?
A. 06338 train (ERS OKHA FESTSPL) is the last train from Ratnagiri to Thane. It departs from RN (Ratnagiri) at 15:45 and reaches Vasai Road at 23:00. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ratnagiri to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ratnagiri to Thane will take around 08:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ratnagiri to Thane?
A. The total distance between Ratnagiri to Thane is 403 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ratnagiri to Thane?
A. 01152 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) is the fastest train from Ratnagiri to Thane. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach from Ratnagiri to Thane.
Q. What are Ratnagiri to Thane train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Ratnagiri to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 01112 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01004 train (SWV DR SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02620 train (MAQ LTT FESTSPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02741 train (VSGPNBE FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01134 train (MAJN CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06346 train (NETHRAVATHI) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06072 train (TEN DR FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 06001 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01114 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01152 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (ERS OKHA FESTSPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Ratnagiri to Thane train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Ratnagiri at 16:55 and reaches Thane at 16:55. It takes 05:48 hrs to reach Thane.

    Top train routes from Ratnagiri

  • RATNAGIRI to CHIPLUN trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Ratnagiri
  • 01112 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 01004 SWV DR SPL
  • 02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL
  • 02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL
  • 01134 MAJN CSMT SF SPL
  • 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 06346 NETHRAVATHI
  • 06072 TEN DR FEST SPL
  • 06001 TVC NZM EXPRESS
  • 01114 FESTIVAL SPECIAL
  • 1003 DR SWV SPL
  • 1111 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1113 MAO FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL
  • 1133 CSMT MAJN SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Ratnagiri
  • RATNAGIRI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RATNAGIRI to UDUPI trains
  • RATNAGIRI to VARKALA trains
  • RATNAGIRI to VAPI trains
  • RATNAGIRI to NAPANE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to VILAVADE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to MOODALKATTE trains
  • RATNAGIRI to SADULPUR trains
  • RATNAGIRI to ALUVA trains
  • RATNAGIRI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • RATNAGIRI to DEHRADUN trains
  • RATNAGIRI to IGATPURI trains
  • RATNAGIRI to VALSAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Ratnagiri to Thane

    For more information on Ratnagiri to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC