Rajpura to Phagwara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Rajpura to Phagwara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajpura to Phagwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
00:29
Phagwara Junction
PGW
02:16
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
01:49
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:04
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:07
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:16
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:18
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:38
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:42
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:23
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
07:16
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:40
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
08:40
Phagwara Junction
PGW
13:43
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
10:04
Phagwara Junction
PGW
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
10:28
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:19
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
12:35
Phagwara Junction
PGW
14:50
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
16:52
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:38
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
17:56
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:09
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
20:52
Phagwara Junction
PGW
22:54
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
23:05
Phagwara Junction
PGW
01:23
S M T W T F S

Rajpura to Phagwara Trains

Distance between Rajpura to Phagwara is 125 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Phagwara by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Phagwara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajpura to Phagwara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajpura to Phagwara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rajpura to Phagwara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajpura which have trains running from Rajpura to Phagwara?

A: There are 1 stations - RPJ(Rajpura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajpura to Phagwara

Q) Which is the first train from Rajpura to Phagwara?

A: 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) is the first train from Rajpura to Phagwara. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 00:29 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 02:16. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajpura to Phagwara?

A: 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) is the last train from Rajpura to Phagwara. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajpura to Phagwara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajpura to Phagwara will take around 05:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajpura to Phagwara?

A: The total distance between Rajpura to Phagwara is 125 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajpura to Phagwara?

A: 12031 train (AMRITSAR SHTABDI) is the fastest train from Rajpura to Phagwara. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Phagwara.

Q) What are Rajpura to Phagwara train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Rajpura to Phagwara, please find below their departure times

  1. 14033 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 01:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12031 train (AMRITSAR SHTABDI) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 16:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXP) - Departs at 20:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Rajpura to Phagwara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Rajpura to Phagwara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajpura to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajpura to Phagwara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajpura to Phagwara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajpura to Phagwara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajpura to Phagwara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajpura to Phagwara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajpura to Phagwara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajpura to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajpura to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajpura to Phagwara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajpura to Phagwara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajpura

Top train routes from Phagwara

Important Trains from Rajpura

Important Trains from Phagwara

Popular Routes from Rajpura

Popular Routes from Phagwara

Important Station Stops from Rajpura to Phagwara

For more information on Rajpura to Phagwara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC