Rajpura to Phillaur Trains

Powered By 

Rajpura to Phillaur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:49
Phillaur Junction
PHR
01:46
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
04:31
Phillaur Junction
PHR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:03
Phillaur Junction
PHR
03:09
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:03
Phillaur Junction
PHR
03:09
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:16
Phillaur Junction
PHR
03:18
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
06:01
Phillaur Junction
PHR
03:48
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
07:03
Phillaur Junction
PHR
04:53
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
07:39
Phillaur Junction
PHR
05:24
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
09:43
Phillaur Junction
PHR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
13:54
Phillaur Junction
PHR
10:11
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
19:36
Phillaur Junction
PHR
17:51
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
20:18
Phillaur Junction
PHR
16:06
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
22:46
Phillaur Junction
PHR
20:49
S M T W T F S

Rajpura to Phillaur trains

Distance between Rajpura to Phillaur is 104 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Phillaur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Phillaur.

FAQ Rajpura to Phillaur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajpura which have trains running from Rajpura to Phillaur?
A.There are 1 stations - RPJ(Rajpura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajpura to Phillaur
Q. Which is the first train from Rajpura to Phillaur ?
A. 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) is the first train from Rajpura to Phillaur. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 01:46 and reaches Phillaur Junction at 03:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajpura to Phillaur ?
A. 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) is the last train from Rajpura to Phillaur. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 20:49 and reaches Phillaur Junction at 22:46. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rajpura to Phillaur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajpura to Phillaur will take around 04:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajpura to Phillaur?
A. The total distance between Rajpura to Phillaur is 104 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajpura to Phillaur?
A. 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Rajpura to Phillaur. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Phillaur.
Q. What are Rajpura to Phillaur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Rajpura to Phillaur, please find below their departure times
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 05:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajpura

  • RAJPURA to PHAGWARA trains
  • RAJPURA to AMBALA trains
  • RAJPURA to JALANDHAR trains
  • RAJPURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAJPURA to AMRITSAR trains
  • RAJPURA to BEAS trains
  • RAJPURA to SIRHIND trains
  • Top train routes from Phillaur

  • PHILLAUR to JALANDHAR trains
  • PHILLAUR to AMRITSAR trains
  • PHILLAUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • PHILLAUR to SIRHIND trains
  • PHILLAUR to KARNAL trains
  • PHILLAUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • PHILLAUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • PHILLAUR to MORADABAD trains
  • PHILLAUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • PHILLAUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • PHILLAUR to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Rajpura
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • Important Trains from Phillaur
    Popular Routes from Rajpura
  • RAJPURA to NAGAUR trains
  • RAJPURA to AZAMGARH trains
  • RAJPURA to ALIGARH trains
  • RAJPURA to AKBARPUR trains
  • RAJPURA to ABOHAR trains
  • RAJPURA to AGRA trains
  • RAJPURA to KHAIRABAD trains
  • RAJPURA to AMETHI trains
  • RAJPURA to ANANDPUR SAHIB trains
  • RAJPURA to ASANSOL trains
  • RAJPURA to AMRITSAR trains
  • RAJPURA to BARABANKI trains
  • Popular Routes from Phillaur

    Important Station Stops from Rajpura to Phillaur

  • SBJ-SARAI BANJARA
  • SDY-SADHOO GARH
  • SIR-SIRHIND JN
  • GVG-GOVINDGARH
  • KNN-KHANNA
  • CHA-CHAWAPALL
  • DOA-DORAHA
  • SNL-SANAHWAL
  • DDL-DHANDARI KALAN
  • LDH-LUDHIANA JN
  • LDW-LADHOWAL
  • For more information on Rajpura to Phillaur train ticket booking Click IRCTC