Rajpura to Sirhind Trains

Powered By 

Rajpura to Sirhind 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:08
Sirhind Junction
SIR
01:46
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:35
Sirhind Junction
SIR
02:15
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
02:59
Sirhind Junction
SIR
02:25
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:28
Sirhind Junction
SIR
03:09
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
03:28
Sirhind Junction
SIR
03:09
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
04:00
Sirhind Junction
SIR
03:36
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:11
Sirhind Junction
SIR
04:53
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
05:45
Sirhind Junction
SIR
05:24
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
07:45
Sirhind Junction
SIR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
16:38
Sirhind Junction
SIR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
16:45
Sirhind Junction
SIR
16:06
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
18:12
Sirhind Junction
SIR
17:51
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
21:16
Sirhind Junction
SIR
20:49
S M T W T F S
Rajpura Junction
RPJ
22:38
Sirhind Junction
SIR
22:16
S M T W T F S

Rajpura to Sirhind trains

Distance between Rajpura to Sirhind is 26 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Sirhind by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sirhind.

FAQ Rajpura to Sirhind Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajpura which have trains running from Rajpura to Sirhind?
A.There are 1 stations - RPJ(Rajpura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rajpura to Sirhind
Q. Which is the first train from Rajpura to Sirhind ?
A. 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) is the first train from Rajpura to Sirhind. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 01:46 and reaches Sirhind Junction at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajpura to Sirhind ?
A. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the last train from Rajpura to Sirhind. It departs from RPJ (Rajpura Junction) at 22:16 and reaches Sirhind Junction at 22:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajpura to Sirhind if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajpura to Sirhind will take around 00:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajpura to Sirhind?
A. The total distance between Rajpura to Sirhind is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajpura to Sirhind?
A. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) is the fastest train from Rajpura to Sirhind. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Rajpura to Sirhind.
Q. What are Rajpura to Sirhind train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Rajpura to Sirhind, please find below their departure times
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14553 train (HIMACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 05:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12459 train (NDLSASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 22:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rajpura

  • RAJPURA to PHAGWARA trains
  • RAJPURA to AMBALA trains
  • RAJPURA to JALANDHAR trains
  • RAJPURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAJPURA to AMRITSAR trains
  • RAJPURA to BEAS trains
  • RAJPURA to PHILLAUR trains
  • Top train routes from Sirhind

  • SIRHIND to JALANDHAR trains
  • SIRHIND to NEW DELHI trains
  • SIRHIND to AMRITSAR trains
  • SIRHIND to BEAS trains
  • SIRHIND to AMBALA trains
  • SIRHIND to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Rajpura
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 14553 HIMACHAL EXP
  • 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 4997 BSB BTI SPL
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Sirhind
    Popular Routes from Rajpura
  • RAJPURA to SULTANPUR trains
  • RAJPURA to SURATGARH trains
  • RAJPURA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • RAJPURA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • RAJPURA to SASARAM trains
  • RAJPURA to SIWAN trains
  • RAJPURA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • RAJPURA to AMBALA trains
  • RAJPURA to UNA trains
  • RAJPURA to UDHAMPUR trains
  • RAJPURA to URULI trains
  • RAJPURA to JAUNPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Sirhind

    Important Station Stops from Rajpura to Sirhind

  • SBJ-SARAI BANJARA
  • SDY-SADHOO GARH
  • For more information on Rajpura to Sirhind train ticket booking Click IRCTC