Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
03:22
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
04:01
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:39
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:31
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:53
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
09:30
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
11:15
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:31
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
13:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:29
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
14:35
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
16:19
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:44
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:10
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
20:02
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:10
S M T W T F S

Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur is 77 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lakhisarai which have trains running from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur?

A: There are 1 stations - LKR(Luckeesarai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur

Q) Which is the first train from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur?

A: 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) is the first train from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from LKR (Luckeesarai Junction) at 03:22 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 04:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur?

A: 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from LKR (Luckeesarai Junction) at 20:02 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:10. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 01:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur?

A: The total distance between Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur is 77 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur?

A: 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur.

Q) What are Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXP) - Departs at 03:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18622 train (PATALIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 13:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Luckeesarai Junction at 20:02 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:10. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lakhisarai

Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

Important Trains from Lakhisarai
Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
Popular Routes from Lakhisarai
Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

Important Station Stops from Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur

For more information on Lakhisarai to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC