Lakhisarai to Jasidih Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Lakhisarai to Jasidih


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lakhisarai to Jasidih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
07:15
Jasidih Junction
JSME
08:56
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
08:44
Jasidih Junction
JSME
11:03
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
09:22
Jasidih Junction
JSME
10:53
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
10:49
Jasidih Junction
JSME
13:29
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
13:44
Jasidih Junction
JSME
16:49
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
18:03
Jasidih Junction
JSME
20:53
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
18:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
21:32
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
19:52
Jasidih Junction
JSME
22:51
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
22:50
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:12
S M T W T F S
Luckeesarai Junction
LKR
23:31
Jasidih Junction
JSME
01:40
S M T W T F S

Lakhisarai to Jasidih Trains

Distance between Lakhisarai to Jasidih is 100 Kms. It will take 01:31 hrs to reach from Lakhisarai to Jasidih by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jasidih.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lakhisarai to Jasidih, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lakhisarai to Jasidih on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lakhisarai to Jasidih Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lakhisarai which have trains running from Lakhisarai to Jasidih?

A: There are 1 stations - LKR(Luckeesarai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lakhisarai to Jasidih

Q) Which is the first train from Lakhisarai to Jasidih?

A: 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the first train from Lakhisarai to Jasidih. It departs from LKR (Luckeesarai Junction) at 07:15 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:56. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Lakhisarai to Jasidih?

A: 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) is the last train from Lakhisarai to Jasidih. It departs from LKR (Luckeesarai Junction) at 23:31 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 01:40. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Lakhisarai to Jasidih if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lakhisarai to Jasidih will take around 03:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lakhisarai to Jasidih?

A: The total distance between Lakhisarai to Jasidih is 100 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lakhisarai to Jasidih?

A: 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Lakhisarai to Jasidih. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach from Lakhisarai to Jasidih.

Q) What are Lakhisarai to Jasidih train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Lakhisarai to Jasidih, please find below their departure times

  1. 12024 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18184 train (BXR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22348 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13332 train (PNBE DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 10:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18621 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Lakhisarai to Jasidih train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Luckeesarai Junction at 07:15 and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:56. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Jasidih Junction.

Q) How do I book Lakhisarai to Jasidih train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lakhisarai to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lakhisarai to Jasidih train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lakhisarai to Jasidih train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lakhisarai to Jasidih train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lakhisarai to Jasidih train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lakhisarai to Jasidih train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lakhisarai to Jasidih.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lakhisarai to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lakhisarai to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lakhisarai to Jasidih train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lakhisarai to Jasidih by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lakhisarai

Top train routes from Jasidih

Important Trains from Lakhisarai

Important Trains from Jasidih

Popular Routes from Lakhisarai

Popular Routes from Jasidih

Important Station Stops from Lakhisarai to Jasidih

For more information on Lakhisarai to Jasidih train ticket booking. Click IRCTC