Karad to Miraj Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Karad to Miraj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Karad to Miraj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Karad
KRD
01:37
Miraj Junction
MRJ
03:17
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
03:50
Miraj Junction
MRJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
04:05
Miraj Junction
MRJ
05:35
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
04:50
Miraj Junction
MRJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
05:50
Miraj Junction
MRJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
08:45
Miraj Junction
MRJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
10:25
Miraj Junction
MRJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
11:30
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:45
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
11:43
Miraj Junction
MRJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
16:20
Miraj Junction
MRJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
17:10
Miraj Junction
MRJ
18:42
S M T W T F S
Karad
KRD
20:45
Miraj Junction
MRJ
22:40
S M T W T F S

Karad to Miraj Trains

Distance between Karad to Miraj is 76 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Karad to Miraj by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Miraj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Karad to Miraj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Karad to Miraj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Karad to Miraj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Karad which have trains running from Karad to Miraj?

A: There are 1 stations - KRD(Karad), from these stations you can book trains from Karad to Miraj

Q) Which is the first train from Karad to Miraj?

A: 01023 train (PUNE KOP SPECIAL) is the first train from Karad to Miraj. It departs from KRD (Karad) at 01:37 and reaches Miraj Junction at 03:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Karad to Miraj?

A: 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) is the last train from Karad to Miraj. It departs from KRD (Karad) at 20:45 and reaches Miraj Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Karad to Miraj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Karad to Miraj will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Karad to Miraj?

A: The total distance between Karad to Miraj is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Karad to Miraj?

A: 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) is the fastest train from Karad to Miraj. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Karad to Miraj.

Q) What are Karad to Miraj train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Karad to Miraj, please find below their departure times

  1. 01023 train (PUNE KOP SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17318 train (DR HUBBALLI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11005 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  5. 16531 train (AII SBC G NAWAJ) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 01423 train (PUNE MRJ SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 07312 train (ADI UBL SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:43 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 11028 train (SATARA DR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  11. 11029 train (KOYNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Karad to Miraj train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Karad to Miraj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Karad to Miraj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Karad to Miraj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Karad to Miraj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Karad to Miraj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Karad to Miraj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Karad to Miraj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Karad to Miraj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Karad to Miraj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Karad to Miraj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Karad to Miraj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Karad to Miraj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Karad

Top train routes from Miraj

Important Trains from Karad

Important Trains from Miraj

Popular Routes from Karad

Popular Routes from Miraj

Important Station Stops from Karad to Miraj

For more information on Karad to Miraj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC