Kurukshetra to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Kurukshetra to New Delhi 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
03:10
New Delhi
NDLS
00:33
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
04:30
Old Delhi
DLI
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:25
Old Delhi
DLI
02:18
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
05:40
Old Delhi
DLI
02:28
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
06:30
Old Delhi
DLI
02:58
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
09:55
New Delhi
NDLS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:20
New Delhi
NDLS
08:13
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:00
New Delhi
NDLS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:45
Old Delhi
DLI
09:43
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
13:00
New Delhi
NDLS
10:38
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
14:15
New Delhi
NDLS
11:36
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
16:25
New Delhi
NDLS
13:42
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
18:18
New Delhi
NDLS
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
18:55
New Delhi
NDLS
16:17
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
20:20
New Delhi
NDLS
16:32
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
20:40
Old Delhi
DLI
17:52
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
21:10
Old Delhi
DLI
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
21:55
New Delhi
NDLS
19:39
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
19:07
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:50
New Delhi
NDLS
20:05
S M T W T F S

Kurukshetra to New Delhi trains

Distance between Kurukshetra to New Delhi is 156 Kms. It will take 02:07 hrs to reach from Kurukshetra to New Delhi by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Kurukshetra to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kurukshetra which have trains running from Kurukshetra to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - KKDE(Kurukshetra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kurukshetra to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Kurukshetra to New Delhi ?
A. 19806 train (UHP KOTA EXP) is the first train from Kurukshetra to New Delhi. It departs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Junction) at 00:33 and reaches New Delhi at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kurukshetra to New Delhi ?
A. 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) is the last train from Kurukshetra to New Delhi. It departs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Junction) at 20:05 and reaches New Delhi at 22:50. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kurukshetra to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kurukshetra to New Delhi will take around 03:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kurukshetra to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Kurukshetra to New Delhi is 156 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kurukshetra to New Delhi?
A. 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Kurukshetra to New Delhi. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach from Kurukshetra to New Delhi.
Q. What are Kurukshetra to New Delhi train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Kurukshetra to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 19806 train (UHP KOTA EXP) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14554 train (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12058 train (NDLS JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 11:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11902 train (KKDE MTJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12012 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 19:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14096 train (HIMALAYAN QUEEN) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to PANIPAT trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to AMRITSAR trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
  • 19806 UHP KOTA EXP
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES
  • 14034 JAMMU MAIL
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
  • 14732 FKA DLI EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Kurukshetra
  • KURUKSHETRA to NANDED trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to NANGAL trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to NARWANA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to UNNAO trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PARBHANI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PANIPAT trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to REWARI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KEWAN trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to ROHTAK trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RASRA trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Kurukshetra to New Delhi

  • DSB-SADAR BAZAR
  • SZM-SUBZI MANDI
  • DAZ-DELHI AZADPUR
  • ANDI-NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • BHD-BADLI
  • KHKN-KHERA KALAN
  • HUK-HOLAMBI KALAN
  • NUR-NARELA
  • RDDE-RATHDHANA
  • HNN-HARANA KALAN
  • SNP-SONIPAT
  • SLKN-SANDAL KALAN
  • RUG-RAJLU GARHI
  • GNU-GANAUR
  • BDMJ-BHODWAL MAJRI
  • SMK-SAMALKHA
  • DWNA-DIWANA
  • PNP-PANIPAT JN
  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • BZJT-BAZIDA JATAN
  • KUN-KARNAL
  • BZK-BHAINI KHURD
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • AMIN-AMIN
  • For more information on Kurukshetra to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC