Kurukshetra to Panipat Trains

Powered By 

Kurukshetra to Panipat 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
02:47
Panipat Junction
PNP
01:23
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
03:08
Panipat Junction
PNP
02:18
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
03:34
Panipat Junction
PNP
02:28
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
03:49
Panipat Junction
PNP
02:58
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
07:40
Panipat Junction
PNP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
08:55
Panipat Junction
PNP
08:13
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:16
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
10:43
Panipat Junction
PNP
09:43
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
11:29
Panipat Junction
PNP
10:38
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
12:27
Panipat Junction
PNP
11:36
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
14:36
Panipat Junction
PNP
13:42
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:12
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:22
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
15:50
Panipat Junction
PNP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
17:08
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:17
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
17:42
Panipat Junction
PNP
16:32
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
18:42
Panipat Junction
PNP
17:52
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
19:03
Panipat Junction
PNP
18:12
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
20:15
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:07
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
20:29
Panipat Junction
PNP
19:39
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
20:56
Panipat Junction
PNP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kurukshetra Junction
KKDE
22:28
Panipat Junction
PNP
21:17
S M T W T F S

Kurukshetra to Panipat trains

Distance between Kurukshetra to Panipat is 68 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Kurukshetra to Panipat by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Panipat.

FAQ Kurukshetra to Panipat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kurukshetra which have trains running from Kurukshetra to Panipat?
A.There are 1 stations - KKDE(Kurukshetra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kurukshetra to Panipat
Q. Which is the first train from Kurukshetra to Panipat ?
A. 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) is the first train from Kurukshetra to Panipat. It departs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Junction) at 01:23 and reaches Panipat Junction at 02:47. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kurukshetra to Panipat ?
A. 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) is the last train from Kurukshetra to Panipat. It departs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Junction) at 21:17 and reaches Panipat Junction at 22:28. This train has 2 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kurukshetra to Panipat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kurukshetra to Panipat will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kurukshetra to Panipat?
A. The total distance between Kurukshetra to Panipat is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kurukshetra to Panipat?
A. 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Kurukshetra to Panipat. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Kurukshetra to Panipat.
Q. What are Kurukshetra to Panipat train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kurukshetra to Panipat, please find below their departure times
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14554 train (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12006 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12058 train (NDLS JANSHTBDI) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14732 train (FKA DLI EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 11:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22430 train (PTK DLI SF EXP) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11902 train (KKDE MTJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14096 train (HIMALAYAN QUEEN) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12012 train (KALKA SHTBDI) - Departs at 19:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 21:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kurukshetra

  • KURUKSHETRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KARNAL trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RAJPURA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to PHAGWARA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to BEAS trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to AMRITSAR trains
  • Top train routes from Panipat

  • PANIPAT to NEW DELHI trains
  • PANIPAT to KARNAL trains
  • PANIPAT to PHAGWARA trains
  • PANIPAT to JALANDHAR trains
  • PANIPAT to RAJPURA trains
  • Important Trains from Kurukshetra
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES
  • 14034 JAMMU MAIL
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP
  • 12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS
  • 14732 FKA DLI EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Panipat
    Popular Routes from Kurukshetra
  • KURUKSHETRA to REWARI trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to KEWAN trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to ROHTAK trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RASRA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RATLAM trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to RURA trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to SHIKOHABAD trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to SASARAM trains
  • KURUKSHETRA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Panipat

    Important Station Stops from Kurukshetra to Panipat

  • BBDE-BABARPUR
  • KFU-KOHAND
  • GRA-GHARAUNDA
  • BZJT-BAZIDAJATAN
  • KUN-KARNAL
  • BZK-BHAINIKHURD
  • TRR-TARAORI
  • NLKR-NILOKHERI
  • AMIN-AMIN
  • For more information on Kurukshetra to Panipat train ticket booking Click IRCTC