Jolarpettai to Ottappalam Trains

Powered By 

Jolarpettai to Ottappalam 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:33
Ottappalam
OTP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:04
Ottappalam
OTP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:43
Ottappalam
OTP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:59
Ottappalam
OTP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:48
Ottappalam
OTP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:23
Ottappalam
OTP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:13
Ottappalam
OTP
04:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:48
Ottappalam
OTP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:44
Ottappalam
OTP
15:15
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Ottappalam trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Ottappalam is 368 Kms. It will take 05:39 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ottappalam.

FAQ Jolarpettai to Ottappalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam?
A.There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam
Q. Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Ottappalam at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 15:15 and reaches Ottappalam at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Ottappalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jolarpettai to Ottappalam will take around 07:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Ottappalam?
A. The total distance between Jolarpettai to Ottappalam is 368 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam. It takes 05:39 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam.
Q. What are Jolarpettai to Ottappalam train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam, please find below their departure times
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Top train routes from Ottappalam

  • OTTAPPALAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERODE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ALUVA trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to SALEM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to VELLORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Ottappalam
    Popular Routes from Jolarpettai
  • JOLARPETTAI to PARTAPGARH trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PONDICHERRY trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALANI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATNA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to THRISSUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PATTAMBI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PUNE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to KOLLAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAIPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to RAICHUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ottappalam

    Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Ottappalam

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • For more information on Jolarpettai to Ottappalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC