Hyderabad to Nalgonda Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Nalgonda 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:23
Nalgonda
NLDA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:29
Nalgonda
NLDA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:03
Nalgonda
NLDA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:06
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:53
Nalgonda
NLDA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:40
Nalgonda
NLDA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
15:08
Nalgonda
NLDA
13:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:40
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:04
Nalgonda
NLDA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:39
Nalgonda
NLDA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:05
Nalgonda
NLDA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:00
Nalgonda
NLDA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:13
Nalgonda
NLDA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:42
Nalgonda
NLDA
22:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Hyderabad to Nalgonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Nalgonda
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda ?
A. 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) is the first train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Nalgonda at 00:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda ?
A. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Nalgonda at 23:42. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Nalgonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Nalgonda will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Nalgonda is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A. 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Nalgonda.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Nalgonda train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Hyderabad to Nalgonda, please find below their departure times
  • 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17222 train (LTT COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07438 train (KCG TATA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06060 train (SC MAS SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nalgonda

  • NALGONDA to GUNTUR trains
  • NALGONDA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NALGONDA to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • NALGONDA to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NALGONDA to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to DACHEPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NALGONDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NALGONDA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NALGONDA to TENALI trains
  • NALGONDA to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17232 NSL-NS EXP
  • 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS
  • 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12748 VKB-GNT PALANAD EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Nalgonda
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to NALLAPADU trains
  • HYDERABAD to NELLORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to NEEMUCH trains
  • HYDERABAD to NOKHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAGIREDDIPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARKHED trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARASARAOPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARSAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to NALWAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAUPADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to SULLURUPETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nalgonda

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Nalgonda

  • SRMR-SRIRAMPURAM
  • CTYL-CHITYALA
  • RMNP-RAMANNAPETA
  • VLG-VALIGONDA
  • MMPR-MMPR
  • NRDP-NAGIREDDIPALLI
  • BN-BIBINAGAR
  • GT-GHATKESAR
  • CHZ-CHARLAPALLI
  • MLY-MAULA ALI
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Nalgonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC