Hyderabad to Nalgonda Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Nalgonda 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
00:29
Nalgonda
NLDA
22:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:03
Nalgonda
NLDA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:53
Nalgonda
NLDA
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:40
Nalgonda
NLDA
11:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:40
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:04
Nalgonda
NLDA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:39
Nalgonda
NLDA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:05
Nalgonda
NLDA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:00
Nalgonda
NLDA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:13
Nalgonda
NLDA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
Nalgonda
NLDA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:42
Nalgonda
NLDA
22:00
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Nalgonda trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Nalgonda is 110 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Nalgonda by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nalgonda.

FAQ Hyderabad to Nalgonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A.There are 2 stations - KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Nalgonda
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda ?
A. 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 22:10 and reaches Nalgonda at 00:29. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda ?
A. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Nalgonda at 23:42. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Nalgonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Nalgonda will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Nalgonda is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Nalgonda?
A. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Nalgonda. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Nalgonda.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Nalgonda train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Hyderabad to Nalgonda, please find below their departure times
  • 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06060 train (SC MAS SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Top train routes from Nalgonda

  • NALGONDA to GUNTUR trains
  • NALGONDA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NALGONDA to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • NALGONDA to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • NALGONDA to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to DACHEPALLE trains
  • NALGONDA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NALGONDA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NALGONDA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NALGONDA to TENALI trains
  • NALGONDA to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17232 NSL-NS EXP
  • 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12748 VKB-GNT PALANAD EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Nalgonda
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to NALLAPADU trains
  • HYDERABAD to NELLORE trains
  • HYDERABAD to NEEMUCH trains
  • HYDERABAD to NOKHA trains
  • HYDERABAD to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAGIREDDIPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARKHED trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARASARAOPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to NARSAPUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • HYDERABAD to NALWAR trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to NAUPADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to SULLURUPETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nalgonda

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Nalgonda

  • SRMR-SRIRAMPURAM
  • CTYL-CHITYALA
  • RMNP-RAMANNAPETA
  • VLG-VALIGONDA
  • MMPR-MMPR
  • NRDP-NAGIREDDIPALLI
  • BN-BIBINAGAR
  • GT-GHATKESAR
  • CHZ-CHARLAPALLI
  • MLY-MAULA ALI
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Nalgonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC