Guntur to Giddalur Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Guntur to Giddalur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Giddalur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
10:25
Giddalur
GID
13:29
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:00
Giddalur
GID
16:17
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
14:35
Giddalur
GID
17:57
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
16:30
Giddalur
GID
19:39
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:30
Giddalur
GID
20:55
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
19:55
Giddalur
GID
22:59
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:20
Giddalur
GID
23:24
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:40
Giddalur
GID
00:03
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:25
Giddalur
GID
01:29
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Giddalur trains

Distance between Guntur to Giddalur is 204 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Guntur to Giddalur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Giddalur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Giddalur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Giddalur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Giddalur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Giddalur?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Giddalur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Giddalur ?
A. 22831 train (HWH SSPN SF EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Giddalur. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 10:25 and reaches Giddalur at 13:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Giddalur ?
A. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Giddalur. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Giddalur at 01:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Giddalur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Giddalur will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Giddalur?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Giddalur is 204 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Giddalur?
A. 22831 train (HWH SSPN SF EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Giddalur. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Guntur to Giddalur.
Q. What are Guntur to Giddalur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Guntur to Giddalur, please find below their departure times
  1. 22831 train (HWH SSPN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 17228 train (GNT DHNE EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17261 train (GNT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17251 train (GNT KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07067 train (MTM KRNT SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  7. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Giddalur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Giddalur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Giddalur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Giddalur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Giddalur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Giddalur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Giddalur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Giddalur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Giddalur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Giddalur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Giddalur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Giddalur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Giddalur

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Giddalur
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Giddalur

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Giddalur

For more information on Guntur to Giddalur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC