Sattenapalle to Nalgonda Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sattenapalle to Nalgonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sattenapalle
SAP
00:14
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:04
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
01:10
Nalgonda
NLDA
03:04
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
02:05
Nalgonda
NLDA
03:54
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
02:24
Nalgonda
NLDA
04:09
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
06:24
Nalgonda
NLDA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
07:11
Nalgonda
NLDA
09:06
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
09:49
Nalgonda
NLDA
11:32
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
13:55
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:38
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
14:16
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:59
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
14:16
Nalgonda
NLDA
15:59
S M T W T F S
Sattenapalle
SAP
23:54
Nalgonda
NLDA
02:00
S M T W T F S

Sattenapalle to Nalgonda Trains

Distance between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda is 129 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nalgonda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Sattenapalle to Nalgonda Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sattenapalle which have trains running from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda?

A: There are 1 stations - SAP(Sattenapalle), from these stations you can book trains from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda

Q) Which is the first train from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda?

A: 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) is the first train from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda. It departs from SAP (Sattenapalle) at 00:14 and reaches Nalgonda at 02:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda?

A: 07610 train (TPTY PAU SPL) is the last train from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda. It departs from SAP (Sattenapalle) at 23:54 and reaches Nalgonda at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda will take around 02:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda?

A: The total distance between Sattenapalle to Nalgonda is 129 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda?

A: 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda.

Q) What are Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda, please find below their departure times

  1. 12603 train (MAS HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  5. 12747 train (PALANADU SF EXP) - Departs at 06:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17646 train (RAL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 08325 train (SBP KCG SUMRSPL) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 08323 train (SBP KCG SUMR SPL) - Departs at 14:16 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 07610 train (TPTY PAU SPL) - Departs at 23:54 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sattenapalle

Top train routes from Nalgonda

Important Trains from Sattenapalle

Important Trains from Nalgonda

Popular Routes from Sattenapalle

Popular Routes from Nalgonda

Important Station Stops from Sattenapalle to Nalgonda

For more information on Sattenapalle to Nalgonda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC