Erode to Ottappalam Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Ottappalam 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:33
Ottappalam
OTP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:24
Ottappalam
OTP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:54
Ottappalam
OTP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:04
Ottappalam
OTP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:59
Ottappalam
OTP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:48
Ottappalam
OTP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:23
Ottappalam
OTP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:13
Ottappalam
OTP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:04
Ottappalam
OTP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:48
Ottappalam
OTP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:44
Ottappalam
OTP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:41
Ottappalam
OTP
19:45
S M T W T F S

Erode to Ottappalam trains

Distance between Erode to Ottappalam is 185 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Erode to Ottappalam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ottappalam.

FAQ Erode to Ottappalam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Ottappalam?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Ottappalam
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Ottappalam ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the first train from Erode to Ottappalam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Ottappalam at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Ottappalam ?
A. 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) is the last train from Erode to Ottappalam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Ottappalam at 23:41. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Ottappalam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Ottappalam will take around 04:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Ottappalam?
A. The total distance between Erode to Ottappalam is 185 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Ottappalam?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Erode to Ottappalam. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Erode to Ottappalam.
Q. What are Erode to Ottappalam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Erode to Ottappalam, please find below their departure times
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ottappalam

  • OTTAPPALAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ALUVA trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to SALEM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to VELLORE trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • OTTAPPALAM to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ottappalam
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • ERODE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • ERODE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • ERODE to PUNJAIPUGALUR trains
  • ERODE to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to PETTAVAITHALAI trains
  • ERODE to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • ERODE to PATNA trains
  • ERODE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ERODE to PATTAMBI trains
  • ERODE to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ottappalam

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Ottappalam

  • UKL-UKL
  • TUP-TUP
  • PLMD-PLMD
  • CBF-CBF
  • CBE-CBE
  • PTJ-PTJ
  • PGT-PGT
  • For more information on Erode to Ottappalam train ticket booking Click IRCTC