Bihta to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Bihta to Patna 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bihta
BTA
01:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:48
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
05:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:59
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
06:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:23
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
07:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
10:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:16
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
11:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:37
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
20:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:42
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
21:20
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:08
S M T W T F S
Bihta
BTA
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:54
S M T W T F S

Bihta to Patna trains

Distance between Bihta to Patna is 28 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Bihta to Patna by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Bihta to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bihta which have trains running from Bihta to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BTA(Bihta), from these stations you can book trains from Bihta to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Bihta to Patna ?
A. 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bihta to Patna. It departs from BTA (Bihta) at 00:48 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bihta to Patna ?
A. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the last train from Bihta to Patna. It departs from BTA (Bihta) at 21:54 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bihta to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bihta to Patna will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bihta to Patna?
A. The total distance between Bihta to Patna is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bihta to Patna?
A. 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) is the fastest train from Bihta to Patna. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Bihta to Patna.
Q. What are Bihta to Patna train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bihta to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 04:59 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 08:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bihta

  • BIHTA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BIHTA to BUXAR trains
  • BIHTA to ARRAH trains
  • BIHTA to ZAMANIA trains
  • BIHTA to VARANASI trains
  • BIHTA to KANPUR trains
  • BIHTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BIHTA to TUNDLA trains
  • BIHTA to KOLKATA trains
  • BIHTA to LUCKNOW trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bihta
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP
  • 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 13134 BSB SDAH EXP
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP
  • 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Bihta
  • BIHTA to MATHURA trains
  • BIHTA to BUXAR trains
  • BIHTA to ZAMANIA trains
  • BIHTA to SHAHGANJ trains
  • BIHTA to TUNDLA trains
  • BIHTA to LUCKNOW trains
  • BIHTA to PAKUR trains
  • BIHTA to ALLAHABAD trains
  • BIHTA to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Bihta to Patna

  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • For more information on Bihta to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC