Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar 23 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:17
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
04:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:42
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:07
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:22
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:02
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:42
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
15:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:32
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:52
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
20:48
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:37
S M T W T F S
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:07
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhadrak which have trains running from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - BHC(Bhadrakh), from these stations you can book trains from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the first train from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 23:07 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the last train from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. It departs from BHC (Bhadrakh) at 19:07 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar?
A. 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 02:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 04:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08037 train (SHM PURI SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12820 train (ORISSA S KRNTI) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Bhadrak
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA
  • BHADRAK to VARANASI
  • BHADRAK to BILASPUR
  • BHADRAK to BANGARAPET
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHADRAK to CHUNAR
  • BHADRAK to COIMBATORE
  • BHADRAK to SRIKAKULAM
  • BHADRAK to KANPUR
  • BHADRAK to CHAMPA
  • BHADRAK to CUTTACK
  • BHADRAK to DARBHANGA
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC