Amla to Betul Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Amla to Betul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Amla to Betul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Amla Junction
AMLA
00:42
Betul
BZU
01:00
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
01:20
Betul
BZU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
04:32
Betul
BZU
04:50
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
11:45
Betul
BZU
12:03
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
11:50
Betul
BZU
13:05
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
12:00
Betul
BZU
12:20
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
13:50
Betul
BZU
14:08
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
15:02
Betul
BZU
15:18
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
19:00
Betul
BZU
19:18
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
20:20
Betul
BZU
20:36
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
21:16
Betul
BZU
21:32
S M T W T F S
Amla Junction
AMLA
21:57
Betul
BZU
22:15
S M T W T F S

Amla to Betul trains

Distance between Amla to Betul is 23 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Amla to Betul by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Betul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Amla to Betul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Amla to Betul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Amla to Betul Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Amla which have trains running from Amla to Betul?

A: There are 1 stations - AMLA(Amla Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Amla to Betul

Q) Which is the first train from Amla to Betul?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Amla to Betul. It departs from AMLA (Amla Junction) at 00:42 and reaches Betul at 01:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Amla to Betul?

A: 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) is the last train from Amla to Betul. It departs from AMLA (Amla Junction) at 21:57 and reaches Betul at 22:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Amla to Betul if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Amla to Betul will take around 01:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Amla to Betul?

A: The total distance between Amla to Betul is 23 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Amla to Betul?

A: 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Amla to Betul. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Amla to Betul.

Q) What are Amla to Betul train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Amla to Betul, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19344 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09590 train (SEY BZU SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  10. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 12924 train (NGP DADN EXP) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Amla to Betul train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Amla to Betul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Amla to Betul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Amla to Betul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Amla to Betul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Amla to Betul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Amla to Betul train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Amla to Betul.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Amla to Betul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Amla to Betul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Amla to Betul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Amla to Betul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Amla

Top train routes from Betul

Important Trains from Amla
Important Trains from Betul
Popular Routes from Amla
Popular Routes from Betul

Important Station Stops from Amla to Betul

For more information on Amla to Betul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC