Ambur to Vellore Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Ambur to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ambur to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ambur
AB
00:32
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:23
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
05:32
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:23
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
06:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:05
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
09:07
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:48
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
10:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:38
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
11:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:48
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
17:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:23
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
18:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:43
S M T W T F S
Ambur
AB
19:52
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:30
S M T W T F S

Ambur to Vellore trains

Distance between Ambur to Vellore is 53 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Ambur to Vellore by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ambur to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ambur to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ambur to Vellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ambur which have trains running from Ambur to Vellore?

A: There are 1 stations - AB(Ambur), from these stations you can book trains from Ambur to Vellore

Q) Which is the first train from Ambur to Vellore?

A: 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Ambur to Vellore. It departs from AB (Ambur) at 00:32 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ambur to Vellore?

A: 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Ambur to Vellore. It departs from AB (Ambur) at 19:52 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 20:30. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Ambur to Vellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ambur to Vellore will take around 00:51 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ambur to Vellore?

A: The total distance between Ambur to Vellore is 53 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ambur to Vellore?

A: 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Ambur to Vellore. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Ambur to Vellore.

Q) What are Ambur to Vellore train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Ambur to Vellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16090 train (YELAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Ambur to Vellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ambur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ambur to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ambur to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ambur to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ambur to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ambur to Vellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ambur to Vellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ambur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ambur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ambur to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ambur to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ambur

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Ambur
Important Trains from Vellore
Popular Routes from Ambur
Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Ambur to Vellore

For more information on Ambur to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC