Durg to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Raipur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
00:45
Raipur Junction
R
00:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
06:35
Raipur Junction
R
06:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:40
Raipur Junction
R
07:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
08:05
Raipur Junction
R
07:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
12:50
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:15
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:40
Raipur Junction
R
14:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:50
Raipur Junction
R
15:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:20
Raipur Junction
R
15:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:55
Raipur Junction
R
16:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:40
Raipur Junction
R
17:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:00
Raipur Junction
R
18:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:30
Raipur Junction
R
18:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:05
Raipur Junction
R
20:25
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:25
Raipur Junction
R
20:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:15
Raipur Junction
R
22:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
23:30
Raipur Junction
R
22:55
S M T W T F S

Durg to Raipur trains

Distance between Durg to Raipur is 37 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Durg to Raipur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Durg to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Raipur?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Raipur ?
A. 09239 train (HAPA BSP SPL) is the first train from Durg to Raipur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Raipur Junction at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Raipur ?
A. 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the last train from Durg to Raipur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Raipur Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Raipur will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Durg to Raipur is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Raipur?
A. 09239 train (HAPA BSP SPL) is the fastest train from Durg to Raipur. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Durg to Raipur.
Q. What are Durg to Raipur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Durg to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 09239 train (HAPA BSP SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02850 train (PUNE HATIA SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08246 train (BKN BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02883 train (DURG NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02905 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08426 train (DURG BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02070 train (G RIG SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06070 train (TEN BSP FESTSPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 05160 train (DURG CPR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08241 train (DURG ABKP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 02883 DURG NZM SF SPL
  • 02905 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02844 ADI PURI SPL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 08426 DURG BBS SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to RAYAGADA trains
  • DURG to MAUDAHA trains
  • DURG to KULDIHA trains
  • DURG to RAIGARH trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to RAJKOT trains
  • DURG to RAJPURA trains
  • DURG to RENIGUNTA trains
  • DURG to RAXAUL trains
  • DURG to BENGALURU trains
  • DURG to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Raipur

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Durg to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC