9665 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL Khajuraho to Udaipur City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: ()
21:00
Average Delay: ()
1 0.0
Madar Jn MDJN 21:15
2m 21:17
1 6.6
Jaipur Jn JP 23:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
10m 23:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 134.7
Bandikui Jn BKI 00:50
Average Delay: ()
5m 00:55
Average Delay: ()
2 224.9
Bharatpur Jn BTE 01:53
Average Delay: ()
5m 01:58
Average Delay: ()
2 321.8
Achhnera Jn AH 02:45
Average Delay: ()
10m 02:55
Average Delay: ()
2 350.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 04:00
5m 04:05
2 385.7
Kasganj Jn KSJ 05:45
10m 05:55
2 490.8
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 08:10
5m 08:15
2 598.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 11:45
5m 11:50
2 738.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 13:30
10m 13:40
2 810.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:05
10m 20:15
2 1079.5
Siwan Jn SV 23:05
5m 23:10
2 1198.1
Chhapra Jn CPR 00:40
10m 00:50
3 1259.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 02:05
5m 02:10
3 1318.8
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:30

3 1372.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL

Train 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL runs from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Thursday. Train departs from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 21:00 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 03:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 9665 from Khajuraho(KURJ) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL 9665 train passes through 16 major stations in 3 days to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City . It takes total of 30:30 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 9665 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 9665 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  2. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  3. Achhnera Jn (AH)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. Kasganj Jn (KSJ)
  6. Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  10. Siwan Jn (SV)
  11. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  12. Hajipur Jn (HJP)


9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL FAQ

From which station train 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL starts from?

9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL starts from Khajuraho(KURJ)

How many days in a week 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL runs ?

9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL

For more information on 9665 AJMER-MUZAFFARPUR URS SPL train Click IRCTC