9659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DAURAI DOZ
0 20:05
1 0
BEAWAR BER 20:43
2:00 20:45
1 45
SOJAT ROAD SOD 21:35
2:00 21:37
1 112
MARWAR JN MJ 22:10
5:00 22:15
1 133
RANI RANI 22:51
2:00 22:53
1 185
FALNA FA 23:06
2:00 23:08
1 199
JAWAI BANDH JWB 23:22
2:00 23:24
1 215
PINDWARA PDWA 23:53
2:00 23:55
1 254
ABU ROAD ABR 00:35
10:00 00:45
2 298
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:38
2:00 01:40
2 351
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:50
20:00 05:10
2 484
VADODARA JN BRC 07:05
5:00 07:10
2 582
SURAT ST 09:00
5:00 09:05
2 711
BORIVALI BVI 12:29
3:00 12:32
2 944
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 13:10
0
2 963

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL

Train 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL runs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 20:05 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 9659 from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL 9659 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 9659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MARWAR JN(MJ). Train 9659 arrives at MARWAR JN at 22:10 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)
  2. SURAT (ST)


9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL FAQ

From which station train 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL starts from?

9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL starts from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

How many days in a week 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL runs ?

9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at MARWAR JN(MJ)

Top Train Routes related to 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL

For more information on 9659 DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL train Click IRCTC

DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 963 Km travelling from DAURAI(DOZ) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

DAURAI-BANDRA URS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 15 halts while covering the total distance from DAURAI(DOZ) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)