9610 Train Route

9610 - HWH MDJN SPL
Change
Yog N Rishikesh to Udaipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 16:55 16:57 2m 93.1 km - 1
3 Durgapur - DGR 17:57 17:59 2m 156.9 km - 1
4 Asansol Jn - ASN 18:55 19:05 10m 199.1 km - 1
5 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 20:50 20:55 5m 257.5 km - 1
6 Koderma Jn - KQR 23:02 23:04 2m 380.7 km - 1
7 Gaya Jn - GAYA 01:45 01:50 5m 458.1 km - 2
8 Dehri On Sone - DOS 02:55 02:57 2m 543.1 km - 2
9 Sasaram Jn - SSM 03:13 03:15 2m 561.0 km - 2
10 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 05:10 05:20 10m 663.1 km - 2
11 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 07:30 07:35 5m 815.8 km - 2
12 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 10:05 10:10 5m 1010.2 km - 2
13 Etawah Jn - ETW 12:35 12:37 2m 1149.6 km - 2
14 Tundla Jn - TDL 14:05 14:10 5m 1241.4 km - 2
15 Agra Fort - AF 14:55 15:00 5m 1264.2 km - 2
16 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 16:05 16:07 2m 1317.6 km - 2
17 Bandikui Jn - BKI 17:58 18:00 2m 1414.5 km No Delay 2
18 Dausa - DO 18:23 18:25 2m 1443.2 km 3 min 2
19 Jaipur Jn - JP 19:30 19:40 10m 1504.7 km No Delay 2
20 Kishangarh - KSG 21:10 21:12 2m 1614.1 km No Delay 2
21 Madar Jn - MDJN 21:55 End - 1632.8 km - 2
Hwh Mdjn Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9610 HWH MDJN SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9610 HWH MDJN SPL runs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) at 15:00 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 21:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 9610 from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

HWH MDJN SPL 9610 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Yog N Rishikesh to Udaipur City . It takes total of 30:55 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 9610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN). Train 9610 arrives at Asansol Jn at 18:55 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  2. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  6. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  7. Agra Fort (AF)
  8. Jaipur Jn (JP)

Related trains for Train 9610 HWH MDJN SPL

  • YNRK UDZ EXP (19610)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 21 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • YNRK JAT EXP SPL (4605)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • YNRK KCVL SPL (6098)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 48 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • YNRK PURI SPL (8478)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YOGA EXP SPL (9032)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YNRK HWH EXP (13010)

    Train starts from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) , Yog N Rishikesh to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YNRK PYGS EXP (14230)

    Train starts from (YNRK) , to (PYGS) , . Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • UJJAINI EXP (14310)

    Train starts from Dehradun (YNRK) , Dehradun to Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) , Indore. Total duration is 23 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


9610 HWH MDJN SPL FAQ

From which station train 9610 HWH MDJN SPL starts from?

9610 HWH MDJN SPL starts from Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK)

How many days in a week 9610 HWH MDJN SPL runs ?

9610 HWH MDJN SPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9610 HWH MDJN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9610 HWH MDJN SPL train is 10 minutes at Asansol Jn(ASN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9610 HWH MDJN SPL train Click IRCTC