9210 Train Route

9210 - BVC BDTS SPL
Change
PURI to Valsad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC Start 14:50 0 0 km - 1
2 BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 14:59 15:00 01:00 3 km - 1
3 SONGADH - SGD 15:27 15:29 02:00 28 km - 1
4 DHOLA JN - DLJ 15:46 15:48 02:00 49 km - 1
5 BOTAD JN - BTD 16:32 16:34 02:00 92 km - 1
6 SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 18:00 18:01 01:00 167 km - 1
7 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 21:50 22:15 25:00 298 km - 1
8 VADODARA JN - BRC 00:09 00:17 08:00 397 km No Delay 2
9 SURAT - ST 02:17 02:22 05:00 526 km No Delay 2
10 VAPI - VAPI 03:34 03:36 02:00 619 km - 2
11 BORIVALI - BVI 05:42 05:45 03:00 759 km - 2
12 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 06:30 End 0 778 km - 2
Bvc Bdts Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9210 BVC BDTS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9210 BVC BDTS SPL runs from PURI(PURI) to Valsad(BL) on Friday. Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 14:50 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 06:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9210 from PURI(PURI) to Valsad(BL) .

BVC BDTS SPL 9210 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Valsad . It takes total of 15:40 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 9210 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI). Train 9210 arrives at AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9210 BVC BDTS SPL

  • PURI BL SF (22910)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


9210 BVC BDTS SPL FAQ

From which station train 9210 BVC BDTS SPL starts from?

9210 BVC BDTS SPL starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 9210 BVC BDTS SPL runs ?

9210 BVC BDTS SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9210 BVC BDTS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9210 BVC BDTS SPL train is 25:00 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9210 BVC BDTS SPL train Click IRCTC