9069 Train Route

9069 - ST BAM SPECIAL
Change
OKHA to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SURAT - ST Start 14:20 0 0 km - 1
2 NANDURBAR - NDB 16:30 16:35 05:00 161 km - 1
3 DHARANGAON - DXG 17:55 17:57 02:00 281 km - 1
4 PALDHI - PLD 18:49 18:50 01:00 300 km - 1
5 JALGAON JN - JL 19:02 19:05 03:00 311 km - 1
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 19:30 19:40 10:00 336 km - 1
7 AKOLA JN - AK 21:32 21:35 03:00 475 km - 1
8 WARDHA JN - WR 00:28 00:30 02:00 649 km - 2
9 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 03:15 03:25 10:00 782 km - 2
10 WARANGAL - WL 06:45 06:55 10:00 1024 km - 2
11 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 10:50 11:00 10:00 1231 km - 2
12 ELURU - EE 12:05 12:07 02:00 1291 km - 2
13 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 13:30 13:32 02:00 1381 km - 2
14 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 15:00 15:10 10:00 1431 km - 2
15 DUVVADA - DVD 20:10 20:12 02:00 1564 km - 2
16 PENDURTI - PDT 20:58 21:00 02:00 1585 km - 2
17 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 21:08 21:10 02:00 1594 km - 2
18 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:35 21:50 15:00 1629 km - 2
19 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 22:50 22:52 02:00 1698 km - 2
20 PALASA - PSA 00:01 00:03 02:00 1771 km - 3
21 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:15 End 0 1845 km - 3
St Bam Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9069 ST BAM SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Wednesday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 14:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 01:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 9069 from OKHA(OKHA) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

ST BAM SPECIAL 9069 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 34:55 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 9069 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 9069 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 21:35 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL

  • RMM FESTIVAL SPL (6734)

    Train starts from Okha (OKHA) , Okha to Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


9069 ST BAM SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL starts from?

9069 ST BAM SPECIAL starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL runs ?

9069 ST BAM SPECIAL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL train is 15:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9069 ST BAM SPECIAL train Click IRCTC